Democratic Services Committee - Friday, 24th March 2017 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Democratic Services Committee
Friday, 24th March 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
6 Training and Development of Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Victoria Hall
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Mrs Susan Sanders (Committee Services Manager)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  8. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  9. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  13. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  14. Victoria Hall
  15. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  16. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  17. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  18. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
7 Member's attendance at Induction Training
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
5 Update on Public Participation in Overview and Scrutiny
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  2. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  3. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  4. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  5. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  6. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  11. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
8 Adequacy of support for the Head of Democratic Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  4. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  7. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
9 Allowances available to Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  4. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  6. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  7. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  9. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  10. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  11. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  12. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  13. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  14. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  15. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  16. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
4 New Scrutiny Arrangements - Interim Evaluation Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  3. Rebecca David-Knight
  4. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  7. Rebecca David-Knight
  8. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Cllr Owen Watkin James (Independent Plus)
  10. Rebecca David-Knight
  11. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  13. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  14. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  15. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  17. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  18. Rebecca David-Knight
  19. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  21. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  22. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  23. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  24. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  26. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  27. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  28. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  29. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  30. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  32. Rebecca David-Knight
  33. Cllr Thomas James Richards (Independent Plus)
  34. Rebecca David-Knight
  35. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  36. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  37. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  38. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  39. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  40. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  41. Rebecca David-Knight
  42. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  43. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  44. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  45. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  46. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  47. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  48. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  49. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  50. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  51. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  52. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  53. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  54. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  55. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  56. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  57. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  58. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  59. Rebecca David-Knight
  60. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  61. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  62. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  63. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  64. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  65. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  66. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  67. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  68. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  69. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  70. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  71. Cllr John Seymour Allen-Mirehouse (Independent Plus)
  72. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  73. Webcast Finished