Annual Council
Thursday, 25th May 2017 at 11:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  2. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
3 Outgoing Chairman's Review of Year of Office
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
4 Election of Chairman for the ensuing Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
5 Chairman's Oath of Office and Acceptance Speech
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr John Anthony Brinsden (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
6 Vote of Thanks to Outgoing Chairman
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
7 Election of Vice-Chairman for the ensuing Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  14. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  16. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
8 Presentations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
9 Election of Leader of Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
10 The Local Authorities (Standing Orders) (Wales) (Amendment) Regulations 2017 - Planning Committees
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
11 Allocation of Committees to Political Groups and Review of Allocation of Representation on Politically Balanced Outside Bodies
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  17. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  20. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  24. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  29. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  30. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  31. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  35. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  36. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  37. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  38. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  43. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  46. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  47. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  53. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  54. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  55. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  56. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  57. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  58. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  59. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  60. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
12 Chairmen and Vice-Chairmen of Committees
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
11 Allocation of Committees to Political Groups and Review of Allocation of Representation on Politically Balanced Outside Bodies
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
12 Chairmen and Vice-Chairmen of Committees
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
11 Allocation of Committees to Political Groups and Review of Allocation of Representation on Politically Balanced Outside Bodies
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  12. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  15. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Kevin Doolin (Not affilitated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  22. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  23. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
12 Chairmen and Vice-Chairmen of Committees
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  13. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  19. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  25. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  29. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
11 Allocation of Committees to Political Groups and Review of Allocation of Representation on Politically Balanced Outside Bodies
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
13 Independent Member to the Standards Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
14 Community Council Membership on the Standards Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
15 Independent Member to the Audit Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
16 Calendar of Council Meetings for the Municipal Year :
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished