Council - Thursday, 8th March 2018 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Council
Thursday, 8th March 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Chairman's Announcements/Personal Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Steve Yelland (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
4 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
5 Question submitted by Mr David Edwards under Council Procedure Rule 4.9 - Interpretation of Part V, Section 85 (2) of the Local Government Act 1972
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
6 Notice of Motion relating to investigation into the Pembroke Dock Commercial Properties Grants Scheme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
7 Political Balance: Consideration of Alternative Arrangements for Allocation of Committee Seats
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
8 Notice of Motion relating to Appointment of Cabinet Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  12. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
9 Notice of Motion relating to Officer Recommendations in respect of Notices of Motion
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Aaron Carey (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  23. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
10 Independent Member to the Standards Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
11 Proposal to proceed to Consultation on Federation between Ysgol Gymunedol Maenclochog and Ysgol Gymunedol Brynconin
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
12 Regulated Alteration to Templeton Community Primary School - Admission of Part-Time Three Year Old Pupils
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
13 Public Services Board (PSB) Well-being Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  12. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  13. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
14 Draft County Council Budget 2018-19 and Medium Term Financial Plan 2018-19 - 2021-22
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  13. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  16. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  22. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  27. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  29. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  31. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  35. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  38. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  39. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  41. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  43. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  47. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  49. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  53. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  54. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  55. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  56. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  57. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
15 Council Tax Resolutions 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
16 Housing Revenue Account Estimates 2018-19 and Rent and Service Charge Policy - 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  8. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
17 Treasury Management Governance Arrangements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
18 Pay Policy Statement 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  12. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  22. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  26. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  28. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
19 Member Survey - Timing of Council Meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  20. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  22. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  24. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  26. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
20 Exclusion of the Public
Share this agenda point
  1. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  14. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  16. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  20. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  21. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  23. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  26. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  28. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  30. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  32. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  33. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  35. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  43. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  46. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  50. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  52. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  54. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  55. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  56. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  57. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  58. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
22 Question submitted by Councillor Joshua Beynon under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Evaluation of Social Care provision being brought back in-house
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
23 Question submitted by Councillor Joshua Beynon under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Challenge Advisers helping to achieve higher standards
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
25 Question submitted by Councillor Mark Carter under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Disposal of Household Waste using Private Contractors
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
26 Question submitted by Councillor Mark Carter under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Succession regarding Council House Tenancies - Scheme for Notifying Families
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
27 Questions submitted by Councillor Michelle Bateman under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Chief Medical Officer's Report relating to Gambling Related Harm as an Emerging Health Issue
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
28 Question submitted by Councillor Margot Bateman under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Road Safety for Primary School Children
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
29 Question submitted by Councillor Michelle Bateman under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Member Engagement in options to transform Community and Hospital Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
30 Question submitted by Councillor John Cole under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - East Hampshire District Council - Council Tax Model
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
31 Question submitted by Councillor John Davies under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Council Tax Premiums on Second Homes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
32 Question submitted by Councillor John Davies under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Increase in Annual Expenditure
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
33 Question submitted by Councillor John Davies under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Categorisation of Secondary Schools
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
34 Question submitted by Councillor Myles Pepper under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Surface Water Drainage - Chimneys Link Project, Fishguard
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
35 Questions submitted by Councillor Michael Evans under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Land at Brynhir, Tenby
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
36 Questions submitted by Councillor Jacob Williams under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Meetings of the Authority
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
37 Question submitted by Councillor Jacob Williams under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Repayments made by Cathal McCosker
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
38 Notice of Motion relating to Members being in attendance to receive an answer to a question submitted
Share this agenda point
39 Notice of Motion relating to Fly Tipping, Littering and Dog Fouling
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Dowson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
40 Notice of Motion relating to provision of Life lessons for Pupils
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
41 Notice of Motion relating to Planning Applications demonstrating provision for Waste and Recyclate Storage
Share this agenda point
42 Notice of Motion relating to the appointment of a Presiding Member and Deputy Presiding Member
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
43 Notice of Motion relating to the sale of land owned at Brynhir, Tenby
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Mr Kerry MacDermott
Head of Revenues and Assurance