Cabinet - Monday, 19th March 2018 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Cabinet
Monday, 19th March 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. David Simpson
  2. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  3. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  4. David Simpson
2 Declarations of interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. David Simpson
3 Decisions of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. David Simpson
4 Notice of Motion Relating to Introduction of a Two Hour Free Parking Window in Gordon Street, Pembroke Dock
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. David Simpson
5 Notice of Motion Relating to Provision of Community Care Workers with Car Passes that Exempt Vehicles from Restricted Conditions and Zones, where legal, for a Maximum Time of One Hour
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. David Simpson
6 Determination of School Admission Arrangements for Community and Voluntary Controlled Schools 2019/2020
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. David Simpson
7 Milford Haven Primary School - Instrument of Government
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. David Simpson
8 Regional Pooled Fund Arrangement
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  4. David Simpson
  5. David Simpson
9 West Wales Area Plan 2018-2023
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. David Simpson
10 Waste Service Review
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  5. David Simpson
  6. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  7. David Simpson
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  11. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  13. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  15. David Simpson
  16. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  19. David Simpson
  20. David Simpson
  21. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  24. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  25. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  26. David Simpson
  27. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  28. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  29. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  30. David Simpson
  31. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  32. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  33. David Simpson
  34. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  35. David Simpson
  36. David Simpson
11 Public Convenience Closures
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  6. David Simpson
  7. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. David Simpson
  9. David Simpson
12 Review of existing Street Trading Policy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. David Simpson
13 Tenby Pedestrianisation - 2018 Trial of Scheme Operating Period
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. David Simpson
  4. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
14 HRA Business Plan - 2018/2048
Share this agenda point
  1. David Simpson
  2. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. David Simpson
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  8. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  9. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  10. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  12. David Simpson
  13. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  14. Caroline Lawley
  15. David Simpson
  16. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  17. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  18. David Simpson
  19. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  22. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  24. David Simpson
  25. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. David Simpson
  28. David Simpson
15 Discretionary Housing Payments Policy - 2018/2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. David Simpson
16 Second Homes Council Tax Premium Community Element
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. David Simpson
  6. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. David Simpson
  15. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  16. David Simpson
  17. David Simpson
17 Town Centre Regeneration
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. David Simpson
  5. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  7. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  8. David Simpson
  9. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  11. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  12. David Simpson
  13. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  14. David Simpson
  15. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  17. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  18. David Simpson
  19. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  20. David Simpson
  21. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  22. David Simpson
  23. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. David Simpson
  25. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. David Simpson
  28. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  29. David Simpson
  30. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  31. David Simpson
  32. David Simpson
18 Strategic Partnership Governance and Performance Arrangements
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  2. David Simpson
  3. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. David Simpson
  5. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. David Simpson
  7. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. David Simpson
  9. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  10. David Simpson
  11. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. David Simpson
  13. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. David Simpson
  15. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  16. David Simpson
  17. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. David Simpson
  19. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  20. David Simpson
  21. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. David Simpson
  24. David Simpson
19 Local Development Plan Review: Delivery Agreement and Review Report Consultation feedback
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. David Simpson
20 Appropriation and use of Land at Kingsmoor Common, Kilgetty for an extension to the existing Gypsy Site
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. David Simpson
  5. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Sara Morris
  7. David Simpson
  8. David Simpson
21 Review of Harbour Fees and Charges
Share this agenda point
  1. David Simpson
22 Leisure Services - Fees and Charges 2018/19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
23 Review of Airport Fees and Charges
Share this agenda point
  1. David Simpson
  2. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. David Simpson
  5. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. David Simpson
  7. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  8. David Simpson
  9. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  11. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  12. David Simpson
  13. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. David Simpson
  17. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. David Simpson
  19. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. David Simpson
  21. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  22. David Simpson
  23. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  25. David Simpson
  26. David Simpson
  27. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  28. David Simpson
  29. Webcast Finished
Photograph of  Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
Head of Environmental Services and Public Protection
Photograph of Mr Kerry MacDermott
Head of Revenues and Assurance
Photograph of Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
Head of Infrastructure
Pembrokeshire County Council