Planning & Rights of Way
Tuesday, 13th June 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Non-Committee Members attending with Chairman's Consent (Committee Procedure Rule No. 10)
Share this agenda point
2 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
4 Minutes of the previous meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
5 Report for Members' Information - Summary of Members' Duties
Share this agenda point
6 Planning Application No.15/1266/PA - Highway House, Ferry Terrace, Waterloo, Pembroke Dock - The retention of mixed use of land and buildings as a waste transfer / recycling centre and the parking of heavy goods vehicles
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Planning Officer
  8. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Public Speaker
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Public Speaker
  12. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  14. Public Speaker
  15. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  16. Public Speaker
  17. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  18. Public Speaker
  19. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  20. Public Speaker
  21. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  22. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Public Speaker
  25. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  28. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  32. Public Speaker
  33. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  34. Public Speaker
  35. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Public Speaker
  37. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  39. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  40. Public Speaker
  41. Public Speaker
  42. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  43. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Public Speaker
  45. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  47. Public Speaker
  48. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  49. Public Speaker
  50. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  51. Public Speaker
  52. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  53. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  54. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  55. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  56. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  57. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  58. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  59. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  60. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  61. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  62. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  63. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  64. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  65. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  66. Mr Stephen Benger (Highways Development Control Officer)
  67. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  68. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  69. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  70. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  71. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  72. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  73. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  74. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  75. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  76. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  77. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  78. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  79. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  80. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  81. Mr Stephen Benger (Highways Development Control Officer)
  82. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  83. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  84. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  85. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  86. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  87. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
7 Planning Application No.16/1174/PA - Compound northwest of Talar Aur, A487t Croft to Jct U3200, Croft, Llantood, Cardigan - Erection of rural enterprise workers / local needs dwelling
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Public Speaker
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Public Speaker
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Public Speaker
  8. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  17. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  21. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
8 Planning Application No. 16/1148/PA - Leonardston Hall, Llanstadwell, Milford Haven - Outline planning permission for one dwelling (matter of access for determination)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Planning Officer
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Public Speaker
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Public Speaker
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
9 Planning Application No. 16/0961/PA - Former dwelling Bwlch Gwynt, Hermon, Glogue - Reinstatement of former dwelling
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Public Speaker
  4. Public Speaker
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  7. Public Speaker
  8. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Public Speaker
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  12. Public Speaker
  13. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  15. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Public Speaker
  17. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  19. Public Speaker
  20. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Public Speaker
  22. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  23. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Public Speaker
  25. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  28. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  30. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  32. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
10 Planning Application No. 17/0088/PA - Spittal Cross, Spittal, Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire - Erection of Parlour, Cow housing, Silage pad, and associated works
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Public Speaker
  4. Public Speaker
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  7. Public Speaker
  8. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  9. Public Speaker
  10. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Public Speaker
  14. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  15. Public Speaker
  16. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  17. Public Speaker
  18. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  26. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  27. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  28. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  30. Planning Officer
  31. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
11 Planning Application No. 17/0046/PA - Princes Gate Spring Water, Ludchurch, Narberth - Variation of conditions 2 (approved plans), 3 (access gates), 7 (landscaping), 8 (highway scheme) and removal of condition 6 (archaeology)
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Planning Officer
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Mr Stephen Benger (Highways Development Control Officer)
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Mr Stephen Benger (Highways Development Control Officer)
  8. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Public Speaker
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  12. Mr Stephen Benger (Highways Development Control Officer)
  13. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Mr Stephen Benger (Highways Development Control Officer)
  15. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  20. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  25. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  27. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  28. Mr Stephen Benger (Highways Development Control Officer)
  29. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
12 Planning Application No.16/1323/PA - Land to NW of ZC3129 Road, East Williamston, Tenby - Change of use from agricultural use to public amenity site to include new vehicular access, car park and two new buildings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  3. Planning Officer
  4. Planning Officer
  5. Planning Officer
  6. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  10. Planning Officer
  11. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
13 Planning Application No.17/0017/PA - Land adjacent to Cleddau Avenue, Haverfordwest - Erection of 2 No detached houses
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Planning Officer
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  10. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  11. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  12. Planning Officer
  13. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
14 Planning Application No.16/1249/PA - 20 Meyrick Street, Pembroke Dock - Change of use of ground floor to residential
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Planning Officer
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
15 Planning Application No. 16/1138/PA - 6 Bellevue Terrace, Pembroke Dock - Installation of PVC window (in retrospect)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Planning Officer
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  16. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  19. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Webcast Finished