Schools and Learning Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Thursday, 15th June 2017 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Schools and Learning Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Thursday, 15th June 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  6. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  10. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  11. Mr P Williams - Parent Governor Representative
  12. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Kevin Doolin (Not affilitated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  15. Cllr Steve Yelland (Conservative Group)
  16. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  17. Mrs Amanda Davies
  18. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
1 Election of Vice Chairman for the Municipal year
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Wynne Edwin Evans (Independent Plus)
  4. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  5. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Steve Yelland (Conservative Group)
  19. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
2 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  2. Mr P Williams - Parent Governor Representative
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Steve Yelland (Conservative Group)
  17. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  19. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
4 Minutes of the previous meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  5. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
5 Public Submission / Correspondence
Share this agenda point
8 Schools Scrutiny Panel - review of scrutiny of schools process
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  7. Mr P Williams - Parent Governor Representative
  8. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  14. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  15. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  16. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  22. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  27. Mr P Williams - Parent Governor Representative
  28. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  32. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  34. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  35. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  37. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  38. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  39. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  40. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  41. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  42. Mr P Williams - Parent Governor Representative
  43. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  44. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  45. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  46. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  47. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  48. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  49. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  50. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  51. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  52. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  54. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  55. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  56. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  57. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  58. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
6 Role and remit of the Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Amanda Davies
  2. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  3. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  4. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  7. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  8. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
7 Development of Forward Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  5. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  6. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  19. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  20. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  23. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  24. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  25. Mrs Amanda Davies
  26. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  27. Mr P Williams - Parent Governor Representative
  28. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  29. Mr P Williams - Parent Governor Representative
  30. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  32. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  33. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  35. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  37. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  39. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  40. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  41. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  43. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  44. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  45. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  46. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  47. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  48. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  49. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  51. Mr P Williams - Parent Governor Representative
  52. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  54. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  55. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  56. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  57. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  58. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  59. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  60. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  61. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  62. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  63. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  64. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  65. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  66. Webcast Finished
No profile image available for Mrs Amanda  Davies
Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator