Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Friday, 16th June 2017 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Friday, 16th June 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  2. Committee Clerk
  3. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  12. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  15. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  16. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  17. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
1 Election of Vice Chairman for the Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
2 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
4 Minutes of the previous meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
5 Public Submission / Correspondence
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
6 Role and Remit of the Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  5. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  6. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  7. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  10. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  11. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  17. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  18. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  28. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  29. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  31. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
7 Development of Forward Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  4. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  12. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  17. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  21. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  24. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  28. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  29. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  30. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  31. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  32. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
8 Pembrokeshire Safeguarding and Quality Assurance Report Quarter 4 2016-17
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  2. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  8. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  10. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  11. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  12. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  14. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  15. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  17. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  18. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  20. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  21. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  22. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  23. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  24. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  25. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  26. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  28. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  30. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  33. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  34. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  35. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  37. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  39. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  40. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  42. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  44. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  46. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  47. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  48. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  49. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  50. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  51. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  52. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  53. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  54. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  55. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  56. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  57. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  58. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  59. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  60. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  61. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  62. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  63. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  64. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  65. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  66. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  67. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  68. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  69. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  70. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  71. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  72. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  73. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  74. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  75. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  76. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  77. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  78. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  79. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  80. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  81. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  82. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
9 Budget Outturn Report 2016-17
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
  2. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  3. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  7. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  8. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  9. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  10. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  11. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  13. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  20. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  22. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  24. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  26. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  27. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  28. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  29. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  31. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  32. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  33. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  34. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  35. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  36. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  37. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  38. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  39. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  40. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  41. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  42. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  43. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  44. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  45. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  47. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  48. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
10 Corporate and Financial Planning timetable 2017-18
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  4. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  18. Webcast Finished
No profile image available for Ms. Lynne Richards (Scrutiny Support Coordinaor)
Partnership & Scrutiny Support Coordinator)