Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Tuesday, 20th June 2017 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Tuesday, 20th June 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
1 Appointment of Vice-Chairman
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
4 Minutes of meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
5 Public Submissions/Correspondence
Share this agenda point
  1. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  2. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
6 Role and Remit of the Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  5. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  6. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  10. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  11. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  12. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  13. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  14. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  15. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  16. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  17. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  18. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  19. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  21. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  22. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  23. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
7 Development of Forward Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  11. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  12. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  15. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  16. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  18. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  21. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  22. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  23. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  27. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  28. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  29. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  30. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  32. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  33. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  34. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  35. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  36. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  37. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  38. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  39. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  40. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  41. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  42. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  43. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  44. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  45. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  46. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  47. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  48. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  49. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  50. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  51. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  52. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  53. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  54. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  55. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  56. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  57. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  58. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  59. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  60. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  61. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  62. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  63. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  64. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  65. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  66. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  67. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  68. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  69. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
8 Notice of Motion relating to Provision of Oil to Council Tenants - Report on investigation into Domestic Oil Meters
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  2. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  7. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  8. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  9. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  13. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Mr Kerry MacDermott
Head of Revenues and Assurance