Partnerships Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Tuesday, 27th June 2017 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Partnerships Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Tuesday, 27th June 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
1 Election of Vice Chair
Share this agenda point
2 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
4 Minutes of meeting
5 Public Submissions and Correspondence
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
6 Role and remit of the Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  4. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  5. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  7. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  8. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
7 Development of forward work programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
8 Public Services Board
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  4. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  5. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  6. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  9. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  10. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  13. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  14. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  15. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  16. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  17. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  19. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  20. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  21. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  22. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  23. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  24. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
9 Notice of Motion - Critical Skills Fund
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  5. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  6. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  14. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  17. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  19. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  20. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  21. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  22. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  23. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  24. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  25. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  27. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  28. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  30. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  31. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  32. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  34. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  35. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  36. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  37. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  38. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  39. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  40. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  41. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  42. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  43. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  44. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  45. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  46. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  47. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  48. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  49. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  50. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  51. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  52. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  53. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  54. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  55. Webcast Finished