Democratic Services Committee
Monday, 3rd July 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Committee Clerk
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Kevin Doolin (Not affilitated to any Group)
  8. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  9. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  10. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  11. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
4 Provisions of the Local Government (Wales) Measure 2011, and Statutory Guidance
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
5 Training and Development of Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  4. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  5. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
6 Review of new Overview and Scrutiny Committee arrangements
Share this agenda point
  1. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  2. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  5. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  9. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  10. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  11. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  14. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  15. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  17. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  19. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  21. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  22. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  23. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  24. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  26. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  27. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  28. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  29. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  30. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  31. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  32. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  33. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  35. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  36. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
7 Allowances available to Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  14. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  15. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  16. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  18. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  19. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  20. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  21. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  22. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  23. Cllr Kevin Doolin (Not affilitated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  25. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  26. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  27. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  28. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  30. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  31. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  32. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  33. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  34. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  35. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  36. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  38. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  39. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  40. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  41. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  42. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  43. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  44. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  45. Webcast Finished