Planning & Rights of Way Committee - Tuesday, 4th July 2017 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Planning & Rights of Way Committee
Tuesday, 4th July 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
1 Non-Committee Members attending with Chairman's Consent (Committee Procedure Rule No. 10)
Share this agenda point
2 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
4 Minutes of the previous meeting
Share this agenda point
5 Report for Members' Information - Summary of Members' Duties
Share this agenda point
6 Planning Application No.17/0114/PA - Norchard Farm House, Redberth, Tenby - The Retention of 6 Yurts and the Replacement of 14 Yurts with 9 Alternative Holiday Units, Together with the Replacement of Two Static Caravans and a Storage Building with one Office / Reception and Storage Building (Partly Retrospective)
7 Planning Application No.15/1266/PA - Highway House, Ferry Terrace, Waterloo, Pembroke Dock - The retention of mixed use of land and buildings as a waste transfer / recycling centre and the parking of heavy goods vehicles
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Public Speaker
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Public Speaker
  7. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  9. Public Speaker
  10. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  11. Public Speaker
  12. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  13. Public Speaker
  14. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  15. Planning Officer
  16. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  18. Public Speaker
  19. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  20. Public Speaker
  21. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  22. Public Speaker
  23. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Public Speaker
  26. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  28. Public Speaker
  29. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  31. Public Speaker
  32. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  34. Public Speaker
  35. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  36. Public Speaker
  37. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  38. Public Speaker
  39. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Public Speaker
  41. Public Speaker
  42. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Public Speaker
  44. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  46. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  48. Public Speaker
  49. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  50. Public Speaker
  51. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  52. Planning Officer
  53. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  54. Planning Officer
  55. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  56. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  57. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  58. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  59. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  60. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  61. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  62. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  63. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  64. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  65. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  66. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  67. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  68. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  69. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  70. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  71. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  72. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  73. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  74. Mr Stephen Benger (Highways Development Control Officer)
  75. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  76. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  77. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  78. Mrs Rhian Young, Deputy Monitoring Officer
  79. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  80. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  81. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  82. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  83. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  84. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  85. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  86. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  87. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  88. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  89. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  90. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  91. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  92. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  93. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  94. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  95. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  96. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  97. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  98. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  99. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  100. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  101. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  102. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  103. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  104. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  105. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  106. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  107. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  108. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
6 Planning Application No.17/0114/PA - Norchard Farm House, Redberth, Tenby - The Retention of 6 Yurts and the Replacement of 14 Yurts with 9 Alternative Holiday Units, Together with the Replacement of Two Static Caravans and a Storage Building with one Office / Reception and Storage Building (Partly Retrospective)
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Public Speaker
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Public Speaker
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  8. Public Speaker
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  11. Public Speaker
  12. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Public Speaker
  15. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  17. Public Speaker
  18. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  20. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  21. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  22. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  23. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
8 Planning Application No.16/1148/PA - Leonardston Hall, Llanstadwell, Milford Haven - Outline planning permission for one dwelling (matter of access for determination)
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Public Speaker
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  8. Planning Officer
  9. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  10. Planning Officer
  11. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  14. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  16. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  17. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  22. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  23. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  24. Mrs Rhian Young, Deputy Monitoring Officer
  25. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  28. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Webcast Finished