Audit Committee
Tuesday, 18th July 2017 at 2:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Election of Chairman
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cam 2 long shot
  4. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
2 Election of Vice - Chairman
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  5. Cam 2 long shot
3 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
4 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
5 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  3. Cam 2 long shot
  4. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  5. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  7. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  8. Cam 2 long shot
  9. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
6 Review of Statement of Accounts 2016 - 17
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  2. Wales Audit Office
  3. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  4. Mr Martin Veale
  5. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  6. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  7. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  8. Mr Martin Veale
  9. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  10. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  11. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  12. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  13. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  14. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  15. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
7 Head of Internal Audit Annual Assurance Opinion 2016 - 17
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Martin Veale
  4. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  5. Mr Martin Veale
  6. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  7. Mr Martin Veale
  8. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  9. Mr Martin Veale
  10. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  11. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  12. Cam 2 long shot
  13. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
8 Annual Governance Statement for 2016-17
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Martin Veale
  4. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  7. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  9. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  10. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  11. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  12. Cam 2 long shot
  13. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
9 Integrated Report on Governance, Internal Control, Counter Fraud and Business Risk Management as at 30 June 2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Mr Martin Veale
  3. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  4. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  5. Mr Martin Veale
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  8. Mr Martin Veale
  9. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  10. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  13. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  15. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  17. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  18. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  19. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  20. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  21. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  23. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  24. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  25. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  26. Mr Martin Veale
  27. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  28. Cam 2 long shot
  29. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
10 Counter Fraud Work Plan 2017-18
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Martin Veale
  4. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  5. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  8. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  9. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  12. Cam 2 long shot
  13. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
11 Business Risk Management Annual Report 2016-17 and Improvement Plan 2017-18
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Martin Veale
  4. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  5. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  6. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  7. Mr Martin Veale
  8. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  9. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  10. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  11. Mr Martin Veale
  12. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  13. Cam 2 long shot
  14. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
12 21st Century Schools Programme (Band A) Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  4. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  5. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  8. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  9. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  11. Mr Martin Veale
  12. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  13. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  14. Cam 2 long shot
  15. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
13 Wales Audit Office Reports
Share this agenda point
  1. Wales Audit Office
  2. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  3. Wales Audit Office
  4. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  6. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  7. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  10. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  11. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  12. Wales Audit Office
  13. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  14. Mr Martin Veale
  15. Wales Audit Office
  16. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  17. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
13 a) Good Governance when Determining Significant Service Changes - Pembrokeshire County Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  2. Wales Audit Office
  3. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  6. Mr Martin Veale
  7. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  12. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  13. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  14. Cam 2 long shot
  15. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
13 b) Savings Planning - Pembrokeshire County Council and Savings Planning in Councils in Wales
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Wales Audit Office
  4. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  6. Wales Audit Office
  7. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  8. Wales Audit Office
  9. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  11. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  12. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  13. Mr Martin Veale
  14. Wales Audit Office
  15. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  16. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  17. Wales Audit Office
  18. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  19. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  20. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  21. Cam 2 long shot
  22. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
13 c) Annual Improvement Review 2016-17
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Wales Audit Office
  3. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  4. Mr Martin Veale
  5. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  6. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  7. Cam 2 long shot
  8. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
14 Wales Audit Office Work Programme: Audit Committee Update July 2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Wales Audit Office
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Martin Veale
  4. Wales Audit Office
  5. Mr Martin Veale
  6. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  7. Cam 2 long shot
  8. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
15 Audit Committee Meetings and Training Workshops
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  5. Cam 2 long shot
  6. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  7. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  8. Cam 2 long shot
  9. Webcast Finished