Council
Thursday, 20th July 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Chairman's Announcements/Personal Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  5. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  6. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  11. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  12. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  14. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  15. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  16. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  17. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  19. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr Lyndon Frayling (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  28. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  32. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  33. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  34. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  37. Mr Dai Boswell (Conservative)
  38. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  39. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  40. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  41. Cllr Steve Yelland (Conservative Group)
  42. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  43. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  44. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  46. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  47. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  48. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  49. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
4 Minutes of Previous Meetings
Share this agenda point
4 a) 6 April 2017 - English
Share this agenda point
4 c) 25 May 2017 - Annual Meeting - English
4 e) 22 June 2017 - Extraordinary Meeting - English
5 Question submitted by Mr Ryan Dansie under Council Procedure Rule 4.9 - Overview report from a Serious Case Review
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
6 Questions submitted by Mr David Edwards under Council Procedure Rule 4.9 - Bluestone Holdings Ltd.
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
7 Notice of Motion relating to a change to the Authority's Constitution
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
8 Webcasting of Meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Mr Lee McSparron (Head of IT)
  12. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
9 Memorandum of Understanding - Delivery of Post 16 Education in Pembrokeshire - May 2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  16. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  32. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  38. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  43. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  47. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  49. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  54. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  55. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  56. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  57. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  58. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  59. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  60. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  61. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  62. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  63. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  64. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  65. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  66. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  67. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  68. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  69. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  70. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  71. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  72. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  73. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  74. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  75. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  76. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  77. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  78. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  79. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  80. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  81. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  82. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  83. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  84. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  85. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  86. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  87. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  88. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  89. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  90. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  91. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  92. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  93. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  94. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  95. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
10 C21st Schools Programme - Governance Arrangements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
11 The Corporate Governance Committee and the Constitutional Issues Working Group
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  16. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  17. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
12 Allocation of Committees to Political Groups and Review of Allocation of Representation on Politically Balanced Outside Bodies
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  13. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  21. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  28. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  31. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  33. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
12 Allocation of Committees to Political Groups and Review of Allocation of Representation on Politically Balanced Outside Bodies
Share this agenda point
13 Community Council Membership on the Standards Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  14. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  15. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  18. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
14 Allowances Available to Senior Salary Holders on Long Term Sickness
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  18. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  20. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  21. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  23. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  24. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  27. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  28. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  31. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  32. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  33. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  35. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  36. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  37. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
15 21st Century Schools and Education Programme - Band B
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  4. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  24. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  28. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  30. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
16 Review of Secondary Education Provision in Haverfordwest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  6. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
17 Future Primary education provision in the Milford Haven area
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
18 Regulated alteration to St Florence Church in Wales Voluntary Controlled School - Admission of part time three year old pupils
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
19 Review of Statement of Accounts for 2016 - 17
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Jeremy Saunders - Wales Audit Office
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Jeremy Saunders - Wales Audit Office
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  19. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  21. Jeremy Saunders - Wales Audit Office
  22. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  26. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  28. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
20 Annual Governance Statement for 2016-17
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
21 Shared Cost Salary Sacrifice Additional Voluntary Contributions (SSAVC) Scheme For Local Government Pension Scheme (LGPS) Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
22 Development Management Policy Issue - Planning Application No.16/0122/PA - Kiln Park Holiday Centre, Marsh Road, Tenby
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  13. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
23 Review of New Overview and Scrutiny Arrangements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  15. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  22. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
24 Royal British Legion Count them in Campaign
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
25 Options to Regulate Horse Drawn Omnibuses
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Mr Dai Boswell (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
26 Health Services in Pembrokeshire - Update Report by Hywel Dda University Health Board
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
27 Question submitted by Councillor Jamie Adams under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Leader's Priorities for the Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  13. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
29 Question submitted by Councillor Reg Owens under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - provision of Changing Place Toilets
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
30 Question submitted by Councillor Reg Owens under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Enhanced DBS disclosures for Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
31 Question submitted by Councillor Viv Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Motor World building Milford Haven
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
32 Questions submitted by Councillor John Davies under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - 21st Century school projects
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
33 Question submitted by Councillor John Davies under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Site access for development adjoining Ysgol Y Preseli
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
34 Questions submitted by Councillor Huw George under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Inspection of Council Buildings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
35 Question submitted by Councillor Huw George under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - All weather sports pitch at Ysgol Y Preseli
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
36 Notice of Motion relating to parking at The Rifleman's Field and St Thomas' Green Car Parks
Share this agenda point
37 Notice of Motion relating to State Pension arrangements for women
Share this agenda point
38 Notice of Motion relating to enhanced DBS disclosure for Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Webcast Finished