Extraordinary Council - Monday, 14th August 2017 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Extraordinary Council
Monday, 14th August 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  4. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  5. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  11. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  12. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Aaron Carey (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  17. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  18. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  20. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  21. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Steve Yelland (Conservative Group)
  30. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  31. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  32. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  33. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
3 Memorandum of Understanding - Delivery of Post 16 education in Pembrokeshire - May 2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  4. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  12. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  13. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  14. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  19. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  24. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  29. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  31. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  35. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  36. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  37. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  38. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  39. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  40. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  43. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  45. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  51. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  53. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  54. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  55. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  56. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  57. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  58. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  59. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  60. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  61. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  62. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  63. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  64. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  65. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  66. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  67. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  68. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  69. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  70. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  71. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  72. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  73. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  74. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  75. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  76. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  77. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  78. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  79. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  80. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  81. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  82. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  83. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  84. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  85. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  86. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  87. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  88. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  89. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  90. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  91. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  92. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  93. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  94. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  95. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  96. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  97. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  98. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  99. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  100. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  101. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  102. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  103. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  104. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  105. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  106. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  107. Cllr Aaron Carey (Conservative Group)
  108. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  109. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  110. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  111. Cllr Aaron Carey (Conservative Group)
  112. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  113. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  114. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  115. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  116. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  117. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  118. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  119. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  120. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  121. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  122. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  123. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  124. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  125. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  126. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  127. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  128. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  129. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  130. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  131. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  132. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  133. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  134. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  135. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  136. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  137. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  138. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  139. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  140. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  141. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  142. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  143. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  144. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  145. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  146. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  147. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  148. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  149. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  150. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  151. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  152. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  153. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  154. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  155. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  156. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  157. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  158. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  159. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  160. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  161. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  162. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  163. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  164. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  165. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  166. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  167. Webcast Finished