Partnerships Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Monday, 4th September 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
5 Hywel Dda University Health Board - Transformation of Clinical Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Hywel Dda Health Board
  2. Hywel Dda Health Board
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  9. Hywel Dda Health Board
  10. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  14. Hywel Dda Health Board
  15. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  18. Hywel Dda Health Board
  19. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  20. Hywel Dda Health Board
  21. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  23. Hywel Dda Health Board
  24. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  25. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  27. Hywel Dda Health Board
  28. Hywel Dda Health Board
  29. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Margot Bateman OBE (Independent Group)
  31. Hywel Dda Health Board
  32. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  34. Hywel Dda Health Board
  35. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  36. Hywel Dda Health Board
  37. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  38. Hywel Dda Health Board
  39. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  41. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Hywel Dda Health Board
  43. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  45. Hywel Dda Health Board
  46. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  47. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  49. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  51. Hywel Dda Health Board
  52. Hywel Dda Health Board
  53. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  54. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  55. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  56. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  57. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  58. Hywel Dda Health Board
  59. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
6 Hywel Dda University Health Board - Transformation of Mental Health Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Hywel Dda Health Board
  3. Hywel Dda Health Board
  4. Hywel Dda Health Board
  5. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Hywel Dda Health Board
  7. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Hywel Dda Health Board
  9. Hywel Dda Health Board
  10. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  11. Hywel Dda Health Board
  12. Hywel Dda Health Board
  13. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  14. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  15. Hywel Dda Health Board
  16. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Hywel Dda Health Board
  19. Hywel Dda Health Board
  20. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Hywel Dda Health Board
  22. Dyfed Powys Police
  23. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  25. Hywel Dda Health Board
  26. Hywel Dda Health Board
  27. Hywel Dda Health Board
  28. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Hywel Dda Health Board
  30. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
7 Public Services Board update: development of the Well-being Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Tegryn Jones - Chairman of Public Services Board
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Mr Tegryn Jones - Chairman of Public Services Board
  4. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  6. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  7. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Mr Tegryn Jones - Chairman of Public Services Board
  10. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  12. Mr Tegryn Jones - Chairman of Public Services Board
  13. Mr Tegryn Jones - Chairman of Public Services Board
  14. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  16. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  17. Hywel Dda Health Board
  18. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  20. Mr Tegryn Jones - Chairman of Public Services Board
  21. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  22. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  23. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  24. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  25. Mr Tegryn Jones - Chairman of Public Services Board
  26. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  28. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  33. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  34. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  39. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
3 Minutes of previous meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
6 Hywel Dda University Health Board - Transformation of Mental Health Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
3 Minutes of previous meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
8 Forward Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  2. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  9. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  10. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  13. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  15. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  17. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  19. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  22. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Webcast Finished
Slide selection