Cabinet
Monday, 11th September 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. David Simpson
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Tessa Hodgson
  2. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  5. David Simpson
3 Decisions of Previous Meeting
4 Minutes of Town and Community Councils / Voluntary Sector Liaison Joint Meeting held on 26 June 2017
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. David Simpson
5 Notice of Motion relating to State Pension Arrangements for Women
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  3. David Simpson
  4. Bob Kilmister
  5. David Simpson
  6. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. David Simpson
  8. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  9. David Simpson
  10. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  12. David Simpson
  13. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  14. David Simpson
12 Report on Notice of Motion Relating to a Campaign to Reduce Dog Fouling
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  3. David Simpson
  4. Mr Mark Elliott
  5. Mr Mark Elliott
  6. David Simpson
  7. Phil Baker
  8. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. David Simpson
  11. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  12. David Simpson
  13. David Simpson
6 Regional Arrangements For Pooled Funds For Social Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Tessa Hodgson
  2. David Simpson
7 Play Sufficiency Action Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Tessa Hodgson
  2. David Simpson
  3. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. David Simpson
  5. Phil Baker
  6. Tessa Hodgson
  7. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  8. David Simpson
  9. Tessa Hodgson
  10. David Simpson
  11. David Simpson
8 Future Options for Hubberston and Hakin Community Centre
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Tessa Hodgson
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  5. David Simpson
  6. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  7. Rachel Gibby
  8. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  9. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  10. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  11. David Simpson
  12. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  13. David Simpson
9 Social Services Compliments and Complaints - Annual Report 2016-17
Share this agenda point
  1. Tessa Hodgson
  2. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  3. David Simpson
  4. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  5. David Simpson
  6. Phil Baker
  7. David Simpson
  8. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  10. Bob Kilmister
  11. Tessa Hodgson
  12. David Simpson
10 Financial Assistance to Voluntary/Third Sector Organisations
Share this agenda point
  1. Tessa Hodgson
  2. David Simpson
  3. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Tessa Hodgson
  5. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  6. David Simpson
  7. David Simpson
11 Integrated Budget, Internal Control, Business Risk Management and Performance Report for Quarter 1 2017-2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Bob Kilmister
  2. David Simpson
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Bob Kilmister
  5. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  6. Bob Kilmister
  7. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  8. Bob Kilmister
  9. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  10. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  11. Bob Kilmister
  12. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  13. Bob Kilmister
  14. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  15. Bob Kilmister
  16. David Simpson
  17. Tessa Hodgson
  18. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  19. David Simpson
  20. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  21. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  22. Phil Baker
  23. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  24. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  25. Tessa Hodgson
  26. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  27. Phil Baker
  28. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. David Simpson
  30. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Bob Kilmister
  32. David Simpson
  33. David Simpson
13 Off Street Parking Places (Consolidation) Order 2011 (Variation Order No 6)
Share this agenda point
  1. Phil Baker
  2. David Simpson
  3. David Simpson
  4. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
14 Welsh Government Consultation Taking Forward Wales' Sustainable Management of Natural Resources
15 Conservation Area Character Appraisal and Management Plan for Pembroke Dock
Share this agenda point
  1. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  2. Tessa Hodgson
  3. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  4. David Simpson
  5. Julie Kirk
  6. Julie Kirk
  7. David Simpson
  8. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  9. David Simpson
  10. Bob Kilmister
  11. Julie Kirk
  12. Julie Kirk
  13. David Simpson
  14. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Julie Kirk
  16. Julie Kirk
  17. David Simpson
  18. David Simpson
16 Dyfed Area Planning Board for Substance Misuse - Acquisition of Allied House, Ebenezer Row, Haverfordwest, SA612JP
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  4. David Simpson
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  6. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  7. David Simpson
  8. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  9. David Simpson
17 Consultation on Electoral Reform in Local Government In Wales
18 Appointments to Outside Bodies and School Governing Bodies - Reporting Period: May 2017 onwards
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  4. David Simpson
19 Cabinet Forward work programme for next six months
Share this agenda point
  1. Tessa Hodgson
  2. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  3. David Simpson
  4. Bob Kilmister
  5. David Simpson
  6. Webcast Finished
Mr Mark Elliott
Head of Public Protection
Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
Head of Infrastructure
Pembrokeshire County Council