Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Thursday, 14th September 2017 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Thursday, 14th September 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of previous meeting
Share this agenda point
4 Public Submission/Correspondence
Share this agenda point
5 Disabled Facilities Grants
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  2. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  3. Andrew Davies-Wrigley
  4. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  7. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Andrew Davies-Wrigley
  9. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  12. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  14. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  15. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  16. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  17. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  18. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  19. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Andrew Davies-Wrigley
  21. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  23. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  24. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  25. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  27. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  28. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  29. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  30. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  32. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
6 Notice of Motion from Councillor T Tudor - Rifleman's Field and St. Thomas' Green Car Parks
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  4. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  8. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  9. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  10. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  11. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  14. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  15. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  17. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  19. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  20. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  21. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  23. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  25. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  26. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  27. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  29. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  31. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
7 Civil Enforcement Task and Finish Group update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  7. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  15. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  17. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  18. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  19. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  21. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  23. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  24. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  25. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  28. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  29. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  31. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  32. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  34. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  36. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  37. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  38. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  39. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  40. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  41. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  44. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  45. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  47. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  48. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  49. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  50. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  54. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
8 CSSIW Learning Disability Follow-up Inspection - Action Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  2. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  5. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  6. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  9. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
9 Service Performance updates Quarter 1 2017-18
Share this agenda point
  1. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  2. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
10 Forward Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  7. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  8. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  14. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Mr Kerry MacDermott
Head of Revenues and Assurance
Photograph of Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
Head of Infrastructure
Pembrokeshire County Council