Corporate Governance Committee - Monday, 2nd October 2017 at 11:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Corporate Governance Committee
Monday, 2nd October 2017 at 11:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
2 Election of Chairman for the ensuing Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
3 Election of Vice-Chairman for the ensuing Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
4 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
5 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
6 Composition of the Planning Delegation Panel
Share this agenda point
  1. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  2. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  5. Mrs Susan Sanders (Committee Services Manager)
  6. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  9. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  10. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  14. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  16. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  19. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  24. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  27. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  29. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
7 Notice of Motion Relating to Paragraph 4.11.4 (Part 2) of the Constitution - Automatic Reference to Committee/Cabinet of Notices of Motion
Share this agenda point
  1. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  2. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  17. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  20. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  21. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  22. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  24. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  26. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  28. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  29. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  31. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  32. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  34. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  36. Webcast Finished