Planning Delegation Panel
Monday, 18th September 2017 at 2:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Election of Chairman for the Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Steve Yelland (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  4. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  5. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
2 Election of Chairman for the Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
  1. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
3 Election of Vice Chairman for the Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
5 Local Member request for Planning Application to be referred to the Planning and Rights of Way Committee - Planning Application No 17/0126/PA - Proposed Rural Enterprise Dwelling at Causeway Garage, The Causeway, Camrose, Haverfordwest, SA62 6HG
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
6 Local Member request for Planning Application to be referred to the Planning and Rights of Way Committee - Planning Application No 17/0275/PA - Proposed extension to existing textile workshop/studio building to create a linked live/work dwelling (TAN 6 Rural Enterprise Dwelling) at Ash Farm, Ivy Chimney Lane, Stepaside, SA67 8JU
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Planning Officer
  5. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  11. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Planning Officer
  15. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Planning Officer
  17. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Webcast Finished