Council
Thursday, 19th October 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
2 Chairman's Announcements/Personal Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Aaron Carey (Conservative Group)
  21. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  22. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  23. Cllr Steve Yelland (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  25. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  28. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
4 Minutes of Previous Meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  4. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
5 Questions submitted by Mr J Hudson under Council Procedure Rule 4.9 - Consultation Response and Car Parking
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
6 Notice of Motion relating to paragraph 4.11.4 (Part 2) of the Constitution - Automatic Reference to Committee/Cabinet of Notices of Motion
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
7 Review of Primary Education Provision in Haverfordwest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  13. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  27. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  31. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  32. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
8 Statement of Accounts for 2016 - 17
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
9 Annual Report - Tenby and District Pool Trust - 2016-17
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
10 Council Tax Premium for Second Homes and Long Term Empty Properties for 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  18. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  27. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  31. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  33. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  35. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  37. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  39. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  40. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  42. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
11 Allocation of Committee Seats to Political Groups and Review of Allocation of Representation on Politically Balanced Outside Bodies
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  8. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  18. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  20. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  24. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Aaron Carey (Conservative Group)
  27. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  37. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  44. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  48. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  49. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
12 Community Council Membership on the Standards Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  13. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  15. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  21. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  22. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  23. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
13 Planning Application No. 16/1148/PA Leonardston Hall, Llanstadwell, Milford Haven - outline permission for one dwelling (matter of access for determination)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  8. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  9. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  16. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  17. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
14 Improvement Review 2016-17
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  11. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  13. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  15. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  17. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  20. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  23. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  26. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  27. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  29. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  30. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  31. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  33. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  36. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  38. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
15 Code of Practice for Councillors and Officers for consideration of Planning Applications and Appeals
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  11. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
16 Appointment of Head of Children Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
17 Proposed Consultation Response to the Local Democracy and Boundary Commission for Wales on Electoral Review
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  11. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  13. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  26. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  28. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  30. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  32. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  35. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  36. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  40. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  42. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  43. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  45. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  47. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  52. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  53. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  54. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  55. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  56. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  57. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  58. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  59. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
18 Health Services in Pembrokeshire - Update Report by Hywel Dda University Health Board
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
19 Question submitted by Councillor David Bryan under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Accusation of Bullying
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  12. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
21 Question submitted by Councillor Di Clements under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Cleddau Bridge Tolls
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  12. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
22 Question submitted by Councillor Jamie Adams under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - 21st Century Schools funding for Solva School site
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
23 Question submitted by Councillor Jamie Adams under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Support for Strike Action
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
24 Questions submitted by Councillor Brian Hall under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Wavehub
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
25 Question submitted by Councillor Myles Pepper under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Riverside Development Proposal - Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
26 Question submitted by Councillor Myles Pepper under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Support for the City of Culture bid by Swansea City Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
27 Question submitted by Councillor Viv Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Key Stage three for science - Performance
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
28 Question submitted by Councillor David Pugh under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Fuel Budget Scheme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
29 Question submitted by Councillor Huw George under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Amount of Waste sent to Landfill
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
30 Question submitted by Councillor Huw George under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Residual Waste Collection
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
31 Question submitted by Councillor Huw George under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Implementation of the new Education Curriculum
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  8. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
33 Notice of Motion relating to Gordon Street carpark, Pembroke Dock
Share this agenda point
36 Notice of Motion relating to an in-depth audit of the data and calculations used to inform the drafting of the Memorandum of Understanding with Pembrokeshire College
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished
Mr Kerry MacDermott
Head of Revenues and Assurance