Policy and Pre-decision Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Thursday, 5th October 2017 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Policy and Pre-decision Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Thursday, 5th October 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
4 Public Submission/Correspondence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
5 Waste Service Review
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  7. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  8. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  11. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  12. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  15. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  17. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  18. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  19. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  21. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  22. Russell Owens - Welsh Government
  23. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  24. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  25. Russell Owens - Welsh Government
  26. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Russell Owens - Welsh Government
  28. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  29. Russell Owens - Welsh Government
  30. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  31. Russell Owens - Welsh Government
  32. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  33. Russell Owens - Welsh Government
  34. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  35. Russell Owens - Welsh Government
  36. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  37. Russell Owens - Welsh Government
  38. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  39. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Russell Owens - Welsh Government
  41. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  42. Russell Owens - Welsh Government
  43. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  44. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  45. Russell Owens - Welsh Government
  46. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  47. Russell Owens - Welsh Government
  48. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  49. Russell Owens - Welsh Government
  50. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  51. Russell Owens - Welsh Government
  52. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  53. Russell Owens - Welsh Government
  54. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  55. Russell Owens - Welsh Government
  56. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  57. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  58. Russell Owens - Welsh Government
  59. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  60. Russell Owens - Welsh Government
  61. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  62. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  63. Joe Papineschi - Eunomia Research and Consulting
  64. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  65. Joe Papineschi - Eunomia Research and Consulting
  66. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  67. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  68. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  69. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  70. Joe Papineschi - Eunomia Research and Consulting
  71. Owain Griffiths - WRAP
  72. Joe Papineschi - Eunomia Research and Consulting
  73. Owain Griffiths - WRAP
  74. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  75. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  76. Sarah Edwards - Strategic Project Manager - Waste
  77. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  78. Joe Papineschi - Eunomia Research and Consulting
  79. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  80. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  81. Joe Papineschi - Eunomia Research and Consulting
  82. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  83. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  84. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  85. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  86. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  87. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  88. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  89. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  90. Joe Papineschi - Eunomia Research and Consulting
  91. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  92. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  93. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  94. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  95. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  96. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  97. Owain Griffiths - WRAP
  98. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  99. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  100. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  101. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  102. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  103. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  104. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  105. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  106. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  107. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  108. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  109. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  110. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  111. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  112. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  113. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  114. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  115. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  116. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  117. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  118. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  119. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  120. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  121. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  122. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  123. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  124. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  125. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  126. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  127. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  128. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  129. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  130. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  131. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  132. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  133. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  134. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  135. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  136. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  137. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  138. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  139. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  140. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  141. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  142. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  143. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  144. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  145. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  146. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  147. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  148. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  149. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  150. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  151. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  152. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
6 Forward Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  3. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  4. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  5. Webcast Finished
Slide selection
Photograph of  Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
Head of Environmental Services and Public Protection