Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Thursday, 26th October 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of previous meeting
Share this agenda point
4 Public Submission/Correspondence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
5 Property Service
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  2. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  3. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  4. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  7. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  8. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  9. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  10. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  11. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  12. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  13. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  14. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  15. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  16. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  17. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  18. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  19. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  20. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  21. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  22. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  23. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  24. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  25. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  26. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  27. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  29. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  30. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  32. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  33. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  34. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  35. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  36. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  37. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  38. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  39. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  40. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  41. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  42. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  43. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  44. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  45. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  46. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  47. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  49. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  50. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  51. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  52. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  53. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  54. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  55. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  56. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  57. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  58. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  59. Mr Barry Cooke (Head of Property)
  60. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  61. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  62. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
6 Public Protection Service
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Mark Elliott
  2. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  3. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  4. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  7. Mr Mark Elliott
  8. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  9. Mr Mark Elliott
  10. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  11. Mr Mark Elliott
  12. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  13. Mr Mark Elliott
  14. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  15. Mr Mark Elliott
  16. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  17. Mr Mark Elliott
  18. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  19. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  20. Mr Mark Elliott
  21. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  22. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  23. Mr Mark Elliott
  24. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  25. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Mr Mark Elliott
  27. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  28. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  30. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  32. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  33. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  35. Mr Mark Elliott
  36. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  37. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  38. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  40. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  42. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  43. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  44. Mr Mark Elliott
  45. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  46. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  47. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  48. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  49. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  50. Mr Mark Elliott
  51. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  52. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  53. Mr Mark Elliott
  54. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  55. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  56. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  57. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  58. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  59. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  60. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  61. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  62. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
7 Forward Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
8 Referral of Notices of Motion from Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  2. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
7 Forward Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  3. Webcast Finished
Mr Mark Elliott
Head of Public Protection