Partnerships Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Tuesday, 31st October 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
3 Minutes of previous meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
4 Public Submission/Correspondence
Share this agenda point
5 Draft Wellbeing Plan for Consultation
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  4. Sue Leonard - Chief Officer of PAVs
  5. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  6. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  7. Sue Leonard - Chief Officer of PAVs
  8. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  13. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  14. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  15. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  17. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  18. Dyfed Powys Police
  19. Sue Leonard - Chief Officer of PAVs
  20. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  21. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  22. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  23. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  24. Sue Leonard - Chief Officer of PAVs
  25. Dyfed Powys Police
  26. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  27. Dyfed Powys Police
  28. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  29. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  30. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  31. Cllr Margot Bateman OBE (Independent Group)
  32. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  33. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  34. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  35. Dyfed Powys Police
  36. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  37. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Sue Leonard - Chief Officer of PAVs
  39. Sue Leonard - Chief Officer of PAVS
  40. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  41. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  42. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  43. Sue Leonard - Chief Officer of PAVS
  44. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  45. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  47. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  48. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  49. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  50. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  51. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  52. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  53. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  54. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  55. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  56. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  57. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  58. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  59. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
6 PCC working with the voluntary sector on health, social services and wellbeing
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  3. Sue Leonard - Chief Officer of PAVS
  4. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  6. Sue Leonard - Chief Officer of PAVS
  7. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Angela Phillips - West Wales Care Partnership
  10. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  11. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  12. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  15. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  16. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  17. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  19. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  20. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  21. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  22. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  23. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
8 Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  5. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  7. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  8. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  10. Webcast Finished