Democratic Services Committee - Friday, 24th November 2017 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Democratic Services Committee
Friday, 24th November 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
4 Proposal for Strengthening Scrutiny in Pembrokeshire County Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  3. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  5. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  6. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  7. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  9. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  10. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  12. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  13. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  14. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  15. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  16. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  17. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  18. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  19. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  20. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  22. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  24. Cllr Kevin Doolin (Not affilitated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  26. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  27. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  28. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  29. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  30. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  31. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
5 Training and Development of Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Kevin Doolin (Not affilitated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  12. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  14. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  15. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  16. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  18. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  19. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  20. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  21. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  22. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  23. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
6 Reimbursement of Costs of Care Application Form
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  6. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  7. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  12. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  16. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  17. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  18. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  19. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  20. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  21. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  22. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  23. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  24. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  25. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  26. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  27. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  28. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
7 Section 6 of the Local Government (Wales) Measure 2011 - Timing of Council Meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
8 Allowances Available to Senior Salary Holders on Long Term Sickness
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  3. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  6. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  7. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  8. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  10. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  11. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  15. Cllr Kevin Doolin (Not affilitated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  17. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  18. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  19. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  20. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  21. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  22. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  23. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  24. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  26. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  27. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  28. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  29. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  30. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  31. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  32. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  33. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  34. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  35. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  36. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
9 Independent Remuneration Panel for Wales
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  4. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  5. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  6. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  10. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Webcast Finished