Schools and Learning Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Thursday, 7th December 2017 at 2:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Steve Yelland (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
3 Public Submissions / Correspondence
Share this agenda point
6 Safeguarding of Home Educated Children - Child Practice Review
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  2. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
4 Notice of Motion relating to an audit of data used to develop the Memorandum of Understanding for Post-16 Education in Pembrokeshire
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  3. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  4. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  5. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  6. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  11. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  12. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  14. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  15. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  18. David Haynes - Headteacher - Ysgol Dewi Sant
  19. Dean Philpin - Business Manager - Ysgol Dewi Sant
  20. David Haynes - Headteacher - Ysgol Dewi Sant
  21. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  24. Principal Auditor
  25. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  27. Mr Ian Eynon (Head of Finance & Business Services)
  28. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  31. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  32. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  35. Principal Auditor
  36. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  37. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  38. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  39. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  40. Principal Auditor
  41. Dean Philpin - Business Manager - Ysgol Dewi Sant
  42. David Haynes - Headteacher - Ysgol Dewi Sant
  43. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  44. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  46. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  47. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  48. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  49. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  51. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  53. Principal Auditor
  54. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  55. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  56. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  57. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  58. Principal Auditor
  59. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  60. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  61. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  62. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  63. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  64. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  65. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  66. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  67. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  68. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  69. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  70. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
5 Notice of Motion relating to Mental Health Awareness training in secondary schools
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  3. Ms. Nichola Jones
  4. Liz Western
  5. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  7. Liz Western
  8. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  9. Ms. Nichola Jones
  10. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  11. Ms. Nichola Jones
  12. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  13. Ms. Nichola Jones
  14. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  15. Rob Hillier
  16. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  18. Dean Philpin - Business Manager - Ysgol Dewi Sant
  19. Ms. Nichola Jones
  20. David Haynes - Headteacher - Ysgol Dewi Sant
  21. Ms. Nichola Jones
  22. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  24. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Ms. Nichola Jones
  27. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  28. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Ms. Nichola Jones
  30. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Ms. Nichola Jones
  32. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Ms. Nichola Jones
  34. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Ms. Nichola Jones
  36. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Ms. Nichola Jones
  38. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  39. Liz Western
  40. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  41. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  43. Ms. Nichola Jones
  44. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  45. Ms. Nichola Jones
  46. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  47. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  48. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  49. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  50. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  51. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  52. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  53. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  54. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  55. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  56. Webcast Finished
Slide selection

 

Ms. Nichola Jones
Head of Inclusion