Council - Thursday, 14th December 2017 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Council
Thursday, 14th December 2017 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Chairman's Announcements/Personal Matters
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Lyndon Frayling (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  20. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  21. Cllr Aaron Carey (Conservative Group)
  22. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  23. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Steve Yelland (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  27. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
4 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
5 Allowances Available to Senior Salary Holders on Long Term Sickness
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
6 The Council Tax Reduction Scheme - 2018/2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
7 Draft County Council Budget 2018/19 and Medium Term Financial Plan 2018/19 - 2021/22
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  19. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  20. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  22. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  27. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  35. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
8 Review of Primary Education Provision in Haverfordwest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  13. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  15. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
9 Political Balance: Consideration of Alternative Arrangements for Allocation of Committee Seats
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  11. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  19. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  22. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  24. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  30. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  32. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  38. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
10 Options to Regulate Horse Drawn Omnibuses
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  9. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  16. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  19. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  20. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  22. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  25. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  26. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  27. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  29. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  31. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  34. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  40. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  43. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  46. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  47. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  52. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  54. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  55. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  56. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
11 Review of Pembrokeshire County Council's Whistle-Blowing Procedure
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  8. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
12 Health Services in Pembrokeshire - Update Report by Hywel Dda University Health Board
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
13 21st Century Schools - Site Selection: Haverfordwest English Medium Secondary School
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  11. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  19. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  21. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  23. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  24. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  26. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  36. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  40. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  42. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  44. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  46. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  49. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  51. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  53. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  54. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  55. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  56. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  57. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  58. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  59. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  60. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  61. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  62. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  63. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  64. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  65. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  66. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  67. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  68. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  69. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  70. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  71. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  72. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  73. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  74. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  75. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  76. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  77. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  78. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  79. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  80. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  81. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  82. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  83. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  84. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  85. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  86. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  87. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  88. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  89. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  90. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  91. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  92. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  93. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  94. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
13 21st Century Schools - Site Selection: Haverfordwest English Medium Secondary School
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
14 Question submitted by Councillor David Bryan under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - responsibility for clearing River Cleddau
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
15 Question submitted by Councillor David Bryan under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Number of Fixed Penalty Notices Issued
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
16 Questions submitted by Councillor Michael Williams under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Swansea Bay City Deal
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
17 Questions submitted by Councillor Tony Baron under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Swansea Bay City Deal
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Anthony Baron (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
18 Question submitted by Councillor Mark Carter under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Future of the School Site in Solva
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
19 Question submitted by Councillor Mark Carter under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Percentage of Waste in Council Buildings and Operations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
20 Question submitted by Councillor Mark Carter under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - "Have Your Say" Meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
21 Question submitted by Councillor Joshua Beynon under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Gender Pay Gap
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
22 Question submitted by Councillor Joshua Beynon under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Period Poverty Within Our Schools
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
23 Question submitted by Councillor Reg Owens under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Bridge Street, Haverfordwest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
24 Question submitted by Councillor Reg Owens under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Assurance that Care Homes are being Inspected
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
25 Question submitted by Councillor Reg Owens under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Charles Street. Milford Haven
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
26 Question submitted by Councillor Di Clements under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Waste Collection from Households in Pembrokeshire
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
27 Question submitted by Councillor Di Clements under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Head of Transformation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
28 Question submitted by Councillor David Pugh under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Declaration of Interest by Councillor C Tomos regarding West Wales Credit Union
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
29 Question submitted by Councillor John Davies under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Council Tax Payers in Pembrokeshire
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
30 Question submitted by Councillor John Davies under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Protection of School Budgets
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  9. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
31 Question submitted by Councillor John Davies under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Efficient Use of Tax Payers Money in conjunction with the Trunk Road Agency
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
32 Questions submitted by Councillor Michael John under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Small Schools Innovation Project
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  6. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
33 Question submitted by Councillor Paul Rapi under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Introduction of Data Drops into Schools
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
34 Question submitted by Councillor Jamie Adams under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Head of Transformation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
35 Question submitted by Councillor Jamie Adams under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Swansea Bay City Region Deal
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
36 Question submitted by Councillor Jamie Adams under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Proposals to raise Council Tax
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
37 Question submitted by Councillor Viv Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Cherry Grove, Haverfordwest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
38 Question submitted by Councillor Myles Pepper under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Land to be made available for Development
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
39 Question submitted by Councillor Myles Pepper under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Costs of Security Visits to the Former Infants School, Fishguard
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
40 Question submitted by Councillor Myles Pepper under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Backlog of Determining of Planning Applications
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
41 Questions submitted by Councillor Ken Rowland under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Central Government funding for Pembrokeshire
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
42 Question submitted by Councillor Ken Rowlands under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Working with Town and Community Councils
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
43 Question submitted by Councillor Michael James under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Proposal to abolish the post of the Welsh Commissioner
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
44 Question submitted by Councillor Michael Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Meetings of the Group established to look at report on Michael Smith
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
45 Question submitted by Councillor Huw George under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Major Trauma Centre, Morriston Hospital
Share this agenda point