Cabinet
Monday, 8th January 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. David Simpson
2 Declarations of interest
Share this agenda point
3 Decisions of Previous Meeting
4 Instruments of Government for Two New Schools Opening in Haverfordwest in September 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. David Simpson
5 21st Century Schools Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. David Simpson
6 Information & Communications Technology (ICT) Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. Mr Lee McSparron (Head of IT)
  4. David Simpson
  5. Bob Kilmister
  6. Tessa Hodgson
  7. Pat Davies
  8. David Simpson
  9. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. David Simpson
  11. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  12. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  14. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Mr Lee McSparron (Head of IT)
  18. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  19. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  21. David Simpson
  22. Mr Lee McSparron (Head of IT)
  23. David Simpson
  24. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  25. Mr Lee McSparron (Head of IT)
  26. David Simpson
  27. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  28. David Simpson
  29. David Simpson
7 Haverfordwest Townscape Heritage Initiative Phase 2 - Six Monthly Update Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. Tessa Hodgson
  4. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  5. David Simpson
  6. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  7. Tessa Hodgson
  8. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  9. Tessa Hodgson
  10. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  11. Pat Davies
  12. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  13. Pat Davies
  14. David Simpson
  15. David Simpson
8 General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  3. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. David Simpson
  5. Phil Baker
  6. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  8. David Simpson
  9. Pat Davies
  10. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  11. David Simpson
9 Conservation Area Character Appraisal and Management Plan for Pembroke
Share this agenda point
  1. Phil Baker
  2. Ms. Julie Kirk (Senior Planning Officer)
  3. David Simpson
  4. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  5. David Simpson
  6. Phil Baker
  7. David Simpson
  8. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  9. Phil Baker
  10. David Simpson
  11. Phil Baker
  12. David Simpson
10 Get involved! Review of the Community and Town Council Sector
Share this agenda point
  1. Pat Davies
  2. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  3. David Simpson
  4. Phil Baker
  5. Pat Davies
  6. Tessa Hodgson
  7. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. David Simpson
  11. Pat Davies
  12. David Simpson
  13. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  15. Pat Davies
  16. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  17. David Simpson
  18. Phil Baker
  19. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. David Simpson
  21. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  23. Pat Davies
  24. David Simpson
  25. Bob Kilmister
  26. David Simpson
  27. David Simpson
11 Final Local Government Settlement for 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Bob Kilmister
  2. David Simpson
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Bob Kilmister
  5. David Simpson
  6. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  7. David Simpson
  8. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  9. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  10. David Simpson
  11. David Simpson
12 Charter with Town and Community Council Sector
Share this agenda point
  1. Pat Davies
  2. David Simpson
  3. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  4. David Simpson
  5. David Simpson
13 Syrian Vulnerable Persons Resettlement Scheme
Share this agenda point
  1. Pat Davies
  2. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. David Simpson
  4. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. David Simpson
  7. David Simpson
14 Fees and Charges 2017 - 18
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  3. David Simpson
  4. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  7. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. David Simpson
  9. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. David Simpson
  11. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  14. David Simpson
  15. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. David Simpson
  19. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  20. David Simpson
  21. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  22. David Simpson
  23. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. David Simpson
  25. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. David Simpson
  27. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  29. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. David Simpson
  31. David Simpson
15 Active Travel (Wales) Act 2013 - Submission of the Existing Route Map and Integrated Network Map for Pembrokeshire
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  4. David Simpson
  5. David Simpson
16 De-pooling of Service Charges - Grounds Maintenance
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Mr Kerry MacDermott
  3. David Simpson
  4. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  5. David Simpson
  6. David Simpson
  7. Webcast Finished
Mr Kerry MacDermott
Head of Revenues and Assurance
Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
Head of Infrastructure
Pembrokeshire County Council