Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Tuesday, 23rd January 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of the previous meeting
Share this agenda point
4 Public Submission / Correspondence
Share this agenda point
5 Draft Corporate Plan and Well-being Objectives 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  4. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  5. Dan Shaw (Corporate Planning Manager
  6. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  7. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Dan Shaw (Corporate Planning Manager
  11. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  12. Dan Shaw (Corporate Planning Manager
  13. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  17. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  18. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  20. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  21. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  22. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  24. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  26. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  28. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  30. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  31. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  32. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  33. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  34. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  35. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  36. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  37. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  38. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  39. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  40. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  41. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  42. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  43. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  44. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  45. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  46. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  47. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  48. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  49. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  50. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  51. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  52. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  53. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  54. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  55. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  56. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  57. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  58. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  59. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  60. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  61. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  62. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  63. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  64. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  65. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  66. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  67. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  68. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  69. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  70. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  71. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  72. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  73. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  74. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  75. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  76. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
6 Draft County Council Budget 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  22. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  23. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  24. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  25. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  27. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  28. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  30. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  31. Mr Steven Richards-Downes (Chief Education Officer)
  32. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  34. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  35. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  36. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  37. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  38. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  39. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  40. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  41. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  42. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  43. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  44. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  45. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  46. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  47. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  48. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  49. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  50. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  51. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  52. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  53. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  54. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
7 Integrated Budget, Internal Control, Business Risk Management and Performance Monitoring - Quarter 3 - 2017 - 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  2. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  9. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  15. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  16. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  17. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  18. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  19. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
8 Transformation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  9. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  10. Cllr Michael James John (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
9 Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Webcast Finished