Corporate Governance Committee
Friday, 2nd February 2018 at 2:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  2. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  3. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
4 Political Balance: Consideration of Alternative Arrangements for Allocation of Committee Seats
Share this agenda point
  1. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  2. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  9. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  11. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  14. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  15. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  16. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  19. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  21. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  23. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  28. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  30. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  32. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  33. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  35. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  37. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  38. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  40. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  42. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  43. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  44. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
5 Notice of Motion relating to the Appointment of Cabinet Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  5. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  6. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  14. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  18. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  22. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  23. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  25. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  27. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  28. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  29. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  30. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  31. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  32. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  33. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  34. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  35. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  36. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  38. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  39. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  40. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  42. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  43. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  44. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  46. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  48. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
6 Notice of Motion relating to Officer Recommendations in Respect of Notices of Motion
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  8. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  11. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  14. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  16. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  18. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  21. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  23. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  27. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  28. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  30. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  31. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  33. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  34. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  35. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  37. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  39. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  41. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  43. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  44. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  45. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  46. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  47. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  49. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  50. Webcast Finished