Planning Committee
Tuesday, 6th February 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
1 Non-Committee Members attending with Chairman's Consent (Committee Procedure Rule No. 10)
Share this agenda point
2 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
4 Minutes of the previous meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
5 Report for Members' Information - Summary of Members' Duties
Share this agenda point
6 Planning Application No.17/0844/PA - Bluestone National Park Resort, Canaston Wood, Narberth - Construction of covered leisure facility with associated landscaping and infrastructure works
7 Planning Application No.17/0879/PA - Trefalun Caravan Park, Devonshire Drive, Tenby - Change of use of land, 30 touring units to be replaced for 30 static units, and ecological enhancement
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Planning Officer
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Public Speaker
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  8. Public Speaker
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Public Speaker
  11. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Public Speaker
  13. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Public Speaker
  15. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  18. Public Speaker
  19. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  20. Public Speaker
  21. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  22. Public Speaker
  23. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Public Speaker
  25. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  27. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  33. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  35. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  37. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  38. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  40. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  42. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  44. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  45. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  47. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  49. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  51. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  53. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  54. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  55. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  56. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  57. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  58. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  59. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  60. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  61. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  62. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  63. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
8 Planning Application No. 17/0835/PA - Llain, Eglwyswrw, Crymych - Re-use and subdivision of existing commercial buildings to provide 6 commercial units and subordinate residential accommodation (partly in retrospect).
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Public Speaker
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Public Speaker
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
9 Planning Application No.17/0892/PA - Argoed Cottage, Harrolds Farm, Jeffreyston, Kilgetty - Amendment of condition 2 (approved plans) of planning permission 16/0035/PA - (replacement of lawful residential / holiday caravan and existing games room with a new detached dwelling and replacement games room) to allow change of design of dwelling, change of games room to garage, additional planting / landscaping and refurbishment of access (partially in retrospect)
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Public Speaker
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  6. Public Speaker
  7. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  9. Public Speaker
  10. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  11. Public Speaker
  12. Public Speaker
  13. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Public Speaker
  17. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  19. Public Speaker
  20. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  21. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  22. Public Speaker
  23. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  24. Public Speaker
  25. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Public Speaker
  27. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  31. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  33. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  35. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  36. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  39. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  41. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  42. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  43. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  44. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  45. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  46. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
ATTACHMENT - Full text of Policies referred to in Applicants' reports above
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished