Cabinet
Monday, 12th February 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. David Simpson
2 Declarations of interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. David Simpson
3 Decisions of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. David Simpson
  4. David Simpson
  5. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
4 Minutes of Town and Community Councils Liaison Meeting held on 4 December 2017
Share this agenda point
  1. David Simpson
5 Cabinet Forward Work Programme
6 Notice of Motion relating to Mental Health Awareness Training in Secondary Schools
Share this agenda point
  1. David Simpson
  2. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  5. David Simpson
  6. David Simpson
7 Notice of Motion relating to an audit of data used to develop the MOU for post-16 Education in Pembrokeshire
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. David Simpson
  5. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  6. David Simpson
  7. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  8. David Simpson
  9. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  13. David Simpson
  14. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. David Simpson
  16. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. David Simpson
  18. David Simpson
8 Welsh Language Standards Five-Year Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. David Simpson
  7. David Simpson
9 Regional Arrangements for Pooled Funds for Social Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  6. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  7. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  8. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  9. David Simpson
  10. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. David Simpson
  12. David Simpson
10 Integrated Budget, Internal Control, Business Risk Management and Performance Report for Period 8 - 2017- 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. David Simpson
  3. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  5. David Simpson
  6. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  7. David Simpson
  8. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. David Simpson
  10. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  11. David Simpson
  12. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  13. David Simpson
  14. David Simpson
  15. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  16. David Simpson
  17. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  18. David Simpson
  19. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. David Simpson
  22. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
11 County Council Budget 2018-19 and Summary Medium Term Financial Plan 2018-19 - 2021-22
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. David Simpson
  5. David Simpson
  6. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  7. David Simpson
  8. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  9. David Simpson
12 Housing Revenue Account (HRA) Estimates 2018-19; and Rent and Service Charge Policy - 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. David Simpson
13 Treasury Management Governance Arrangements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  3. David Simpson
  4. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  5. David Simpson
  6. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  7. David Simpson
  8. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  10. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  12. David Simpson
  13. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  14. David Simpson
14 Access To Services: Pembrokeshire Locations Based Model
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. David Simpson
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. David Simpson
  5. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  6. David Simpson
  7. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. David Simpson
  9. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  10. David Simpson
  11. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  12. David Simpson
  13. David Simpson
15 Social Media Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  5. David Simpson
  6. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Mr Lee McSparron (Head of IT)
  10. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. David Simpson
  13. Mr Lee McSparron (Head of IT)
  14. David Simpson
  15. David Simpson
16 Response to Welsh Government invitation to prepare a Joint Local Development Plan for Mid and West Wales and commence early preparation of a Regional Strategic Development Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Sara Morris (Development Plans and Conservation Manager)
  4. David Simpson
  5. David Simpson
17 Review of Car Parking Charges
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  3. David Simpson
  4. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  5. David Simpson
  6. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  8. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  9. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  10. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  13. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  15. David Simpson
  16. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  17. David Simpson
  18. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. David Simpson
18 Ysgol Preseli and Crymych Leisure Centre - All Terrain Pitch
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. David Simpson
19 21st Century Schools - Sir Thomas Picton School Site Potential Compulsory Purchase Order
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  5. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  6. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. David Simpson
  9. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  10. David Simpson
  11. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. David Simpson
  13. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  14. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  16. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  17. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  18. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  19. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  20. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  21. David Simpson
  22. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. David Simpson
  24. David Simpson
20 Neyland Library Transformation Project Proposal
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  5. David Simpson
  6. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  7. David Simpson
  8. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  9. David Simpson
  10. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  12. David Simpson
  13. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  15. David Simpson
  16. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  19. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  21. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  23. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  25. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  26. David Simpson
  27. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  28. David Simpson
  29. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. David Simpson
  31. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  32. David Simpson
  33. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  35. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  36. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  38. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  39. David Simpson
  40. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Webcast Finished
Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
Head of Infrastructure
Pembrokeshire County Council