Democratic Services Committee
Thursday, 15th February 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
4 Training and Development of Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Victoria Hall (Principal Learning and Development Adviser)
  2. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  4. Mrs Victoria Hall (Principal Learning and Development Adviser)
  5. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  6. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  7. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Mrs Victoria Hall (Principal Learning and Development Adviser)
  10. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Mrs Victoria Hall (Principal Learning and Development Adviser)
  12. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  14. Mrs Victoria Hall (Principal Learning and Development Adviser)
  15. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  16. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  17. Mrs Victoria Hall (Principal Learning and Development Adviser)
  18. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  19. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  21. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
5 Member Survey - Timings of Meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
6 Member Remuneration for Office/IT Support
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
7 Annual Reports by Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Kevin Doolin (Not affilitated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  12. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Webcast Finished