Planning Committee
Tuesday, 13th March 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
1 Non-Committee Members attending with Chairman's Consent (Committee Procedure Rule No. 10)
Share this agenda point
2 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
4 Minutes of the previous meeting
Share this agenda point
5 Report for Members' Information - Summary of Members' Duties
Share this agenda point
6 Planning Application No.17/0879/PA - Trefalun Caravan Park, Devonshire Drive, Tenby - Change of use of land, 30 touring units to be replaced for 30 static units, and ecological enhancement
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Planning Officer
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Planning Officer
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Public Speaker
  8. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Public Speaker
  10. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  16. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Planning Officer
  23. Planning Officer
  24. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  28. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  30. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  32. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  34. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  35. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  37. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  39. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  40. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  42. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  44. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  45. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  46. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  48. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  49. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  51. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  52. Planning Officer
  53. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  54. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  55. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  56. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  57. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  58. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  59. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  60. Planning Officer
  61. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  62. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  63. Planning Officer
  64. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  65. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  66. Planning Officer
  67. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  68. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  69. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  70. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  71. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  72. Planning Officer
  73. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  74. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  75. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  76. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  77. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  78. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  79. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  80. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  81. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  82. Cllr Aaron Carey (Conservative Group)
  83. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  84. Cllr Aaron Carey (Conservative Group)
  85. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  86. Cllr Aaron Carey (Conservative Group)
  87. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  88. Cllr Rod Bowen (Plaid Cymru Group)
  89. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  90. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  91. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  92. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  93. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  94. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  95. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  96. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  97. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  98. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  99. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  100. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  101. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  102. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  103. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  104. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  105. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  106. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  107. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  108. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  109. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  110. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  111. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  112. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  113. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  114. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  115. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  116. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  117. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  118. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  119. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  120. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  121. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  122. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
8 Planning Application No 17/0941/PA - 57 - 59 St Issells Avenue, Merlins Bridge, Haverfordwest - Extension and alterations and change of use of No 57 & 59 St Issells Avenue from a residential use (C3) to a care home (C2)
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Public Speaker
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Public Speaker
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  16. Public Speaker
  17. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Public Speaker
  19. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Public Speaker
  22. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  30. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  32. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  35. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  37. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  41. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  42. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  43. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  44. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  45. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  47. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  49. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  51. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Planning Officer
  53. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  54. Planning Officer
  55. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  56. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  57. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  58. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  59. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  60. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  61. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  62. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  63. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  64. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  65. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  66. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  67. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  68. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  69. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  70. Planning Officer
  71. Planning Officer
  72. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  73. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  74. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  75. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  76. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  77. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  78. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  79. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  80. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  81. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  82. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
9 Planning Application No.17/0990/PA - Clynderwen House, Clunderwen - Change of use of Clynderwen House to an Independent secondary school together with siting of new science block / canteen, new toilet block and highway improvements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Planning Officer
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Public Speaker
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  8. Public Speaker
  9. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  10. Public Speaker
  11. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  12. Public Speaker
  13. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Public Speaker
  15. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Public Speaker
  17. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  23. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  27. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
10 Planning Application No.17/1013/PA - Land at Little Slade Acres, Cuckoo Lane, Haverfordwest - Erection of a dwelling
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Public speaker
  4. Public Speaker
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Webcast Finished