Partnerships Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Friday, 16th March 2018 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Partnerships Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Friday, 16th March 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
3 Minutes of previous meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
4 Public Submission/Correspondence
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
10 Notice of Motion
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
5 Pembrokeshire Public Services Board - Wellbeing Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Mid and West Wales Fire Service
  2. Anna Bird - Hywel Dda Health Board
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. Dyfed Powys Police
  5. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  11. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  12. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  14. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  15. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  16. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  17. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  18. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  19. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  21. Dyfed Powys Police
  22. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  24. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  25. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  27. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  28. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  29. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  30. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  31. Anna Bird - Hywel Dda Health Board
  32. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  33. Dyfed Powys Police
  34. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  35. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
6 Social Services and Wellbeing Act (Wales) 2014 - West Wales Area Plan for 2018-23
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  2. Martyn Palfreman - West Wales Care Partnership
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. Martyn Palfreman - West Wales Care Partnership
  5. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  6. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  7. Martyn Palfreman - West Wales Care Partnership
  8. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Martyn Palfreman - West Wales Care Partnership
  11. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  14. Anna Bird - Hywel Dda Health Board
  15. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  16. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  17. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  18. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  19. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  21. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  22. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  23. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  25. Martyn Palfreman - West Wales Care Partnership
  26. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  27. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  28. Martyn Palfreman - West Wales Care Partnership
  29. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  30. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  32. Martyn Palfreman - West Wales Care Partnership
  33. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  34. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  35. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  37. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  38. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  40. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
7 Social Services and Wellbeing Act (Wales) 2014 - Regional Pooled Fund Agreement
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  2. Martyn Palfreman - West Wales Care Partnership
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  11. Martyn Palfreman - West Wales Care Partnership
  12. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  15. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  16. Martyn Palfreman - West Wales Care Partnership
  17. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  18. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  19. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  20. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  21. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  22. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  23. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  24. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  25. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  26. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  27. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  28. Martyn Palfreman - West Wales Care Partnership
  29. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  30. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
8 Transforming Mental Health Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jason Bennett (Head of Adult Care and Housing)
  2. Tom Alexander - Hywel Dda Health Board
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. Dr Kerry Donavan - Hywel Dda Health Board
  5. Tom Alexander - Hywel Dda Health Board
  6. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  7. Dr Kerry Donavan - Hywel Dda Health Board
  8. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  9. Dr Kerry Donavan - Hywel Dda Health Board
  10. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Tom Alexander - Hywel Dda Health Board
  13. Richard Jones - Hywel Dda Health Board
  14. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  15. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  16. Dr Kerry Donavan - Hywel Dda Health Board
  17. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  18. Dr Kerry Donavan - Hywel Dda Health Board
  19. Tom Alexander - Hywel Dda Health Board
  20. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  22. Dr Kerry Donavan - Hywel Dda Health Board
  23. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  24. Dr Kerry Donavan - Hywel Dda Health Board
  25. Tom Alexander - Hywel Dda Health Board
  26. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  27. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  28. Dr Kerry Donavan - Hywel Dda Health Board
  29. Tom Alexander - Hywel Dda Health Board
  30. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  31. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  33. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  34. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  35. Dr Kerry Donavan - Hywel Dda Health Board
  36. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  37. Dr Kerry Donavan - Hywel Dda Health Board
  38. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  39. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  40. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  41. Ann Alderman
  42. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  43. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  44. Mr Anthony Maynard (Head of Children's Services)
  45. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  46. Mr Anthony Maynard (Head of Children's Services)
9 Syrian Vulnerable Persons Resettlement Scheme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  2. Ann Alderman
  3. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  4. Mr Anthony Maynard (Head of Children's Services)
  5. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  7. Mr Anthony Maynard (Head of Children's Services)
  8. Anna Bird - Hywel Dda Health Board
  9. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  10. Ann Alderman
  11. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  16. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Ann Alderman
  18. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  19. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Mr Anthony Maynard (Head of Children's Services)
  21. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  22. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  26. Ann Alderman
  27. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  28. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  29. Ann Alderman
  30. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  31. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Ann Alderman
  33. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Mr Anthony Maynard (Head of Children's Services)
  35. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  36. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  37. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  39. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  41. Cllr Margot Bateman OBE (Independent Group)
  42. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  43. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  44. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  45. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  46. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
11 Partnership O & S Task and Finish Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  2. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  6. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  7. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  11. Webcast Finished
Slide selection