Corporate Governance Committee
Monday, 9th April 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  2. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  5. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  7. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
4 Notice of Motion Relating to Members being in Attendance to Receive an Answer to a Question Submitted
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  10. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
5 Notice of Motion relating to the Appointment of a Presiding Member and Deputy Presiding Member
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  3. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  5. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  15. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  18. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  20. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  22. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  24. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  28. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  29. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  30. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  32. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  34. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  36. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  38. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  40. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  41. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  42. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  43. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  45. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  46. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  47. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  48. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  49. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  50. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  53. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  54. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  55. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  56. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  57. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  58. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  59. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  60. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  61. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  62. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  63. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  64. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  65. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  66. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  67. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  68. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  69. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  70. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  71. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  72. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  73. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  74. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  75. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  76. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  77. Webcast Finished