Council - Thursday, 10th May 2018 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Council
Thursday, 10th May 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Chairman's Announcements/Personal Matters
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Steve Yelland (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Peter Morgan (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
4 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
5 Notice of Motion relating to Members being in attendance to receive an answer to a question submitted
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
6 Notice of Motion relating to the appointment of a Presiding Member and Deputy Presiding Member
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  8. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  22. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  24. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  26. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  33. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  37. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  41. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  43. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  46. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  51. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  53. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  54. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  55. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  56. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  57. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  58. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
7 Pembrokeshire County Council Corporate Plan 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  16. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  18. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  20. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  23. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  30. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  31. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
7 Pembrokeshire County Council Corporate Plan 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
7 Pembrokeshire County Council Corporate Plan 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  25. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  28. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  30. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  32. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  33. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  35. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  36. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  37. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  39. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  40. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  42. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  50. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  52. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  54. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  55. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  56. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  57. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  58. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  59. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  60. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  61. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  62. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  63. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  64. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  65. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  66. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  67. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  68. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  69. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  70. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  71. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  72. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
7 Pembrokeshire County Council Corporate Plan 2018-19
Share this agenda point
8 Review of Primary Education Provision in Haverfordwest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  11. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  12. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
9 Webcasting of Meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
9 Webcasting of Meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Mr Lee McSparron (Head of IT)
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
10 Members Remuneration 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
11 Byelaws to Regulate Horse Drawn Omnibuses
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  13. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
12 Replacement Local Development Plan for Pembrokeshire: Approval of Delivery Agreement for Submission to Welsh Government
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
12 Replacement Local Development Plan for Pembrokeshire: Approval of Delivery Agreement for Submission to Welsh Government
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
13 Planning Application No.17/0879/PA - Trefalun Caravan Park, Devonshire Drive, Tenby - Change of use of land, 30 touring units to be replaced for 30 static units, and ecological enhancement
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  18. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  21. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  23. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  24. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  27. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  32. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  34. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  36. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  39. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  44. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  46. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  48. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  50. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  52. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  54. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  55. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  56. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  57. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  58. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  59. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  60. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  61. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
14 Local Government Green Paper: Strengthening Local Government: Delivering for People
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  17. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  23. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  26. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  27. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
15 Questions submitted by Councillor David Bryan under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Educational Psychologists
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
16 Question submitted by Councillor Joshua Beynon under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Paying staff the Living Wage
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
17 Question submitted by Councillor Joshua Beynon under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Inclusive Education Provision for LGBTQ+ students
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
18 Question submitted by Councillor Joshua Beynon under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Awareness of Welsh Water's HelpU Tariff
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
19 Question submitted by Councillor Paul Dowson under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Attaching HR Officers to Town Council Personnel Committees
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
20 Question submitted by Councillor Tim Evans under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Plans for introducing charging points for electrical vehicles
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
21 Question submitted by Councillor Mark Carter under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Amalgamating Highways and Refuse Workers
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
22 Question submitted by Councillor Mark Carter under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Use of Agency Staff
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  4. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
23 Question submitted by Councillor Mark Carter under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Provision of basic First Aid Training for Secondary School Pupils
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
24 Question submitted by Councillor Reg Owens under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Implementation of the Capability Procedure for School based Staff
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
25 Question submitted by Councillor Reg Owens under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Update on refurbishment of Airey House dwellings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
24 Question submitted by Councillor Reg Owens under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Implementation of the Capability Procedure for School based Staff
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
26 Question submitted by Councillor Guy Woodham under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Lessons learnt from the Demolition Contract relating to the former Motorworld Building in Milford Haven
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
27 Question submitted by Councillor Guy Woodham under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Steps taken to address the Gender Pay Gap in the Strategic Equality Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  6. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
28 Question submitted by Councillor Myles Pepper under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Account of written communications relating to Joint Working and/or Agreements in Fishguard and Goodwick
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
29 Question submitted by Councillor Rob Summons under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Webcasting Members' Seminar on Transformation of Clinical Services in Pembrokeshire
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  11. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
30 Question submitted by Councillor John Davies under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Gritting arrangements on Trunk Roads in Pembrokeshire
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
31 Question submitted by Councillor John Davies under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - SWTRA Scheme to provide a Footway in Eglwyswrw
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
32 Question submitted by Councillor Jacob Williams under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Update on Task and Finish Group relating to siting of new Haverfordwest English Medium Secondary School
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  6. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
33 Question submitted by Councillor Jacob Williams under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Minutes or summaries of all STP Task and Finish Group meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  7. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
34 Questions submitted by Councillor Michael Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Memorandum of Understanding with Pembrokeshire College
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Mr Richard Edwards Finance &Transformation Officer
  3. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
35 Question submitted by Councillor Michael Stoddart under Council Procedure Rule 4.10 - Update on Cabinet Investigation regarding former Youth Worker Mic Smith