Annual Council - Friday, 11th May 2018 at 11:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Annual Council
Friday, 11th May 2018 at 11:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Outgoing Chairman's Review of Year of Office
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
4 Election of Chairman for the ensuing Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
5 Chairman's Oath of Office and Acceptance Speech
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
6 Vote of Thanks to Outgoing Chairman
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
7 Election of Vice-Chairman for the Ensuing Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Harries (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  14. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  15. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  16. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  17. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  18. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
8 Presentations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  2. Lord Lieutenant
  3. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
9 Review of Allocation of Committees to Political Groups and Review of Allocation of Representation on Politically Balanced Outside Bodies
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  5. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  6. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  10. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  11. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  14. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  16. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  18. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  19. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  21. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  22. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  23. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
10 Chairmen and Vice-Chairmen of Committees
Share this agenda point
  1. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  2. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  15. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  16. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  17. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  18. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  19. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  22. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  23. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr Myles Pepper (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  27. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  28. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  29. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  31. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  32. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  33. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  34. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  35. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  37. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  38. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  39. Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  40. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  41. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  43. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  44. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  45. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  47. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
11 Calendar of Council Meetings for the Municipal Year 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished