Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Tuesday, 5th June 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
1 Appointment of Vice-Chairman
Share this agenda point
2 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
4 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
5 Public Submission/Correspondence
Share this agenda point
6 Notice of Motion relating to Planning applications demonstrating adequate provision for waste and recyclate storage
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  5. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  6. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  7. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  8. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  9. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  10. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  11. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  15. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  16. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  17. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  18. Mr David Popplewell (Interim Head of Planning)
  19. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  21. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  22. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  24. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
7 Enforcement and Public Protection update
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services)
  2. Reg Bevan
  3. Mr Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services)
  4. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  5. Sarah Oliver
  6. Reg Bevan
  7. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  10. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  13. Mr Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services)
  14. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  15. Mr Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services)
  16. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Jonathan Preston (Plaid Cymru Group)
  18. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  19. Mr Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services)
  20. Reg Bevan
  21. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  22. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  23. Mr Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services)
  24. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  25. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  26. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  27. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  29. Mr Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services)
  30. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  31. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  32. Reg Bevan
  33. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  34. Mr Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services)
  35. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  36. Reg Bevan
  37. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  38. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  39. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  40. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  41. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  42. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  43. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  44. Mr Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services)
  45. Sarah Oliver
  46. Mr Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services)
  47. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  48. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  49. Reg Bevan
  50. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  51. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  52. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  53. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  54. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  55. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  56. Mr Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services)
  57. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  58. Mr Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services)
  59. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  60. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  61. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  62. Mr Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services)
  63. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  64. Mr Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services)
  65. Reg Bevan
  66. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  67. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  68. Sarah Oliver
  69. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  70. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  71. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  72. Mr Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services)
  73. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  74. Mr Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services)
  75. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  76. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  77. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  78. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
8 Overview and Scrutiny Annual Report 2017-18
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  2. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  5. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  6. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  9. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  10. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  13. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
9 Forward Work Programme Planning 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Claire George, Overview & Scrutiny Co-ordinator
  2. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Rob Summons (Conservative Group)
  4. Webcast Finished
Mr Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services)
Head of Environmental Services and Public Protection