Cabinet
Monday, 21st May 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. David Simpson
2 Declarations of interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. David Simpson
  5. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. David Simpson
3 Decisions of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. David Simpson
4 Transformation Programme Board Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. David Simpson
5 Notice of Motion relating to publishing Minutes of School Governing Body Meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. Cllr Viv Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. David Simpson
  5. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. David Simpson
  7. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. David Simpson
  9. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. David Simpson
6 Notice of Motion Relating to Making Road Adoptions Compulsory
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. David Simpson
  7. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  8. David Simpson
  9. David Simpson
  10. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  11. David Simpson
7 Six Monthly Return of Contracts Over £50,000 Awarded during the Period Reporting Period 1 Oct 2017 to 31 March 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Mr Paul Ashley-Jones (Head of Procurement)
  5. David Simpson
  6. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  7. David Simpson
8 Acquisitions and Disposals of Land and/or Buildings - Reporting Period 1 Oct 2017 to 31 March 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. David Simpson
  3. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Ms. Helen McLeod-Baikie (Chief Property Officer)
  5. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. David Simpson
9 Appointments to Outside Bodies and School Governing Bodies - Reporting Period: 1 Oct 2017 to 31 March 2018
10 Capital receipts programme - 6 Monthly update report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. David Simpson
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. David Simpson
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. David Simpson
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. David Simpson
11 Financial Assistance to Voluntary/Third Sector Organisations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. David Simpson
  5. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. David Simpson
  8. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  9. David Simpson
  10. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. David Simpson
  13. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  14. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  16. David Simpson
  17. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. David Simpson
  19. David Simpson
12 Targeted Regeneration Investment Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  5. David Simpson
  6. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  7. David Simpson
  8. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. David Simpson
  10. Mr Gwyn Evans (European Manager)
  11. David Simpson
  12. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  14. David Simpson
  15. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  17. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  19. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  20. David Simpson
  21. David Simpson
13 Pembrokeshire Coast National Park Local Development Plan: Deposit Consultation Response
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. Ms. Sara Morris (Development Plans & Conservation Manager)
  4. Ms. Sara Morris (Development Plans & Conservation Manager)
  5. Ms. Sara Morris (Development Plans & Conservation Manager)
  6. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. David Simpson
  8. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  9. David Simpson
  10. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Ms. Sara Morris (Development Plans & Conservation Manager)
  12. David Simpson
  13. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. David Simpson
  15. David Simpson
14 Trecadwgan Farmhouse Solva - Disposal
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Ms. Helen McLeod-Baikie (Chief Property Officer)
  3. David Simpson
  4. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. David Simpson
15 Voluntary Early Retirement Scheme
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  2. David Simpson
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. David Simpson
  5. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Mr Ceri Davies (Head of Human Resources)
  7. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  10. David Simpson
  11. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  14. David Simpson
  15. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. David Simpson
  20. David Simpson
16 Energy Company Obligation - Help to Heat Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Mr Andrew Davies-Wrigley (Housing Strategy Manager)
  3. David Simpson
  4. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Mr Andrew Davies-Wrigley (Housing Strategy Manager)
  6. David Simpson
  7. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Mr Andrew Davies-Wrigley (Housing Strategy Manager)
  9. David Simpson
  10. David Simpson
17 County Council Budget - Outturn Monitoring Report - 2017-18
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. David Simpson
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  8. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  9. David Simpson
  10. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. David Simpson
  14. David Simpson
18 National Welsh Language Centre: Policy on Concessions and Fees
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  2. David Simpson
  3. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. David Simpson
  5. Webcast Finished
Private Sector Housing and Housing Strategy Manager