Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Tuesday, 12th June 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
1 Election of Vice Chairman
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
2 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
4 Minutes of the previous meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
5 Public Submission / Correspondence
Share this agenda point
6 County Council Budget Outturn Monitoring Report 2017-18
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  5. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  6. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  7. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  8. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  9. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  10. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  16. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  17. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  18. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  19. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  20. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  21. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  25. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  27. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  29. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  32. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  33. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  35. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  37. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  38. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  39. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  40. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  41. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  42. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  44. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  46. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  47. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  48. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  49. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  50. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  51. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  52. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  53. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  54. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  55. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  56. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  57. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  58. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  59. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  60. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  61. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  62. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  63. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  64. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  65. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  66. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  67. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  68. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  69. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  70. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  71. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  72. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  73. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  74. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  75. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  76. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  77. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  78. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  79. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  80. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  81. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  82. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  83. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  84. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  85. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
7 Transformation Programme Monitoring
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
8 Corporate Service Review - IT
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  5. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Mr Lee McSparron (Head of IT)
  7. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  8. Mr Lee McSparron (Head of IT)
  9. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  11. Mr Lee McSparron (Head of IT)
  12. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  14. Mr Lee McSparron (Head of IT)
  15. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  17. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  20. Mr Lee McSparron (Head of IT)
  21. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  23. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  26. Mr Lee McSparron (Head of IT)
  27. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  28. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Mr Lee McSparron (Head of IT)
  30. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  32. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  34. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  36. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  39. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  41. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  43. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  44. Mr Lee McSparron (Head of IT)
  45. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Mr Lee McSparron (Head of IT)
  47. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
9 Overview and Scrutiny Annual Report 2017-18
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  4. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  6. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  7. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  11. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  13. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  14. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  17. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  18. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  20. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
10 Forward Work Programme 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  11. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  12. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  14. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  15. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  16. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  17. Webcast Finished