Policy and Pre-decision Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Thursday, 14th June 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
1 Election of Vice-Chairman for the Ensuing Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
2 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
4 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
5 Public Submission/Correspondence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
6 Leisure Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Rachel Fowler - Strategic Leisure
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Rachel Fowler - Strategic Leisure
  5. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  12. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  15. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Rachel Fowler - Strategic Leisure
  17. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  19. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  20. Rachel Fowler - Strategic Leisure
  21. Mr Gary Nicholas
  22. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  24. Cllr Huw George (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  26. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  27. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  28. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  29. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  30. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  31. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  32. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  34. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  36. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  37. Rachel Fowler - Strategic Leisure
  38. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  39. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  41. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  42. Mr Mike Cavanagh (Head of Leisure & Cultural Services)
  43. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  44. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  45. Rachel Fowler - Strategic Leisure
  46. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  47. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  48. Rachel Fowler - Strategic Leisure
  49. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  50. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  51. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  52. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  54. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  55. Rachel Fowler - Strategic Leisure
  56. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  57. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  58. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  59. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  60. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  61. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  62. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  63. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  64. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  65. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  66. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  67. Cllr Elwyn Morse (Independent Group)
  68. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  69. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  70. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  71. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  72. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
7 Overview and Scrutiny Annual Report 2017-18
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  2. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  5. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  6. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  9. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  11. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  12. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  15. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  17. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  18. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  19. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  20. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Rhys Sinnett (Plaid Cymru Group)
  22. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  23. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  25. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Guy Woodham (Labour Group)
  27. Webcast Finished
Slide selection

 

Leisure Services Officer