Corporate Governance Committee
Monday, 9th July 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
1 Election of Chairman for the Ensuing Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  3. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  4. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  5. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
2 Election of Vice-Chairman for the Ensuing Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
3 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
4 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
5 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
6 Addressing the Council Chamber
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  8. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  9. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  14. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  16. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  18. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  20. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  21. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
7 Presiding Member - Sections 24a and 24b of the Local Government Act 1972
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  4. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  5. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  6. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Jamie Adams (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  15. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  17. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  19. Cllr Samuel Kurtz (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  21. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  23. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  25. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  27. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  29. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  30. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  31. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  32. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  34. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  36. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  38. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  39. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  40. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  42. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  43. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  44. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  45. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  47. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  48. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  50. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  51. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  52. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  53. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  54. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
8 Review of Part 3 of the Constitution of Pembrokeshire County Council: Delegations
Share this agenda point
  1. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  2. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  4. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  5. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  6. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  7. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  9. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  10. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  13. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  15. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  17. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  19. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  21. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  23. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  25. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  27. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  30. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  32. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  33. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  34. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  36. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  37. Webcast Finished