Partnerships Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Thursday, 28th June 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
1 Election of Vice Chair
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Aden Arthur Brinn (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
2 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
4 Minutes of the last meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
5 Public Submissions and Correspondence
Share this agenda point
7 Syrian Vulnerable Persons Resettlement Scheme
Share this agenda point
  1. Jeff Britten - Croeso Hwllfordd
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  3. Jeff Britten - Croeso Hwllfordd
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  5. Jill Simpson - Croeso Arberth
  6. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  7. Olwen Thomas - Croeso Abergwaun
  8. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  9. Chris Samra - Croeso Abergwaun
  10. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  11. Chris Samra - Croeso Abergwaun
  12. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  13. Chris Samra - Croeso Abergwaun
  14. Olwen Thomas - Croeso Abergwaun
  15. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  16. Olwen Thomas - Croeso Abergwaun
  17. Chris Samra - Croeso Abergwaun
  18. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  19. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  20. Jill Simpson - Croeso Arberth
  21. Ann Alderman - Business Manager (Social Services)
  22. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  23. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  24. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  25. Jill Simpson - Croeso Arberth
  26. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  27. Jill Simpson - Croeso Arberth
  28. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  29. Jill Simpson - Croeso Arberth
  30. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Olwen Thomas - Croeso Abergwaun
  32. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  33. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  35. Ann Alderman - Business Manager (Social Services)
  36. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  37. Ann Alderman - Business Manager (Social Services)
  38. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  39. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  40. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  41. Ann Alderman - Business Manager (Social Services)
  42. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  43. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  44. Olwen Thomas - Croeso Abergwaun
  45. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  46. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  47. Jill Simpson - Croeso Arberth
  48. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  50. Olwen Thomas - Croeso Abergwaun
  51. Jill Simpson - Croeso Arberth
  52. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  53. Ann Alderman - Business Manager (Social Services)
  54. Olwen Thomas - Croeso Abergwaun
  55. Chris Samra - Croeso Abergwaun
  56. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  57. Olwen Thomas - Croeso Abergwaun
  58. Jill Simpson - Croeso Arberth
  59. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  60. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  61. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  62. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  63. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
6 Mid and West Wales Regional VAWDASV Draft Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Anthony Maynard (Head of Children's Services)
  2. Sinead Henehan - Team Leader Community Regeneration
  3. Sinead Henehan - Team Leader Community Regeneration
  4. Jill Simpson - Croeso Arberth
  5. Sinead Henehan - Team Leader Community Regeneration
  6. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  7. Sinead Henehan - Team Leader Community Regeneration
  8. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  9. Sinead Henehan - Team Leader Community Regeneration
  10. Mr Anthony Maynard (Head of Children's Services)
  11. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  15. Sinead Henehan - Team Leader Community Regeneration
  16. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  17. Sinead Henehan - Team Leader Community Regeneration
  18. Hywel Dda Health Board
  19. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Sinead Henehan - Team Leader Community Regeneration
  22. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Mr Anthony Maynard (Head of Children's Services)
  24. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  25. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  26. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  27. Mr Anthony Maynard (Head of Children's Services)
  28. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  29. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  30. Sinead Henehan - Team Leader Community Regeneration
  31. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  32. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Dyfed Powys Police
  34. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  35. Hywel Dda Health Board
  36. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Mr Anthony Maynard (Head of Children's Services)
  38. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Hywel Dda Health Board
  40. Mr Anthony Maynard (Head of Children's Services)
  41. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  42. Dyfed Powys Police
  43. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  44. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  45. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Cllr Pearl Llewellyn (Not Affiliated to any Group)
  47. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  48. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  49. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
8 Health Services in Pembrokeshire
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
9 Task & Finish Group
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  2. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
10 Overview & Scrutiny Annual Report 2017-18
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  2. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  3. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  4. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  5. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  6. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  8. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  9. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  10. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  11. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
11 Strategic Partnerships Governance and Performance Arrangements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  2. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  6. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  7. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  10. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  11. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  12. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  13. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  15. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
12 Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  2. Dyfed Powys Police
  3. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  4. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  5. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  6. Cllr Joshua Beynon (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  8. Webcast Finished
Slide selection