Democratic Services Committee
Tuesday, 3rd July 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
4 Overview and Scrutiny Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  2. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  4. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  6. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  7. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  10. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  12. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
5 Overview and Scrutiny Annual Report 2017 - 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  2. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  4. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  6. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Cllr Kevin Doolin (Not affilitated to any Group)
  10. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr Kevin Doolin (Not affilitated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  14. Cllr Kevin Doolin (Not affilitated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
6 Training and Development of Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Wendy Harries (Corporate Learning & Development Officer)
  2. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Kevin Doolin (Not affilitated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  8. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  9. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  13. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  14. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  15. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  17. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  18. Wendy Harries (Corporate Learning & Development Officer)
  19. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  20. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  21. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  22. Cllr Michelle Bateman (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  24. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  25. Wendy Harries (Corporate Learning & Development Officer)
  26. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  27. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  28. Wendy Harries (Corporate Learning & Development Officer)
  29. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  30. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  31. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  32. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  33. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  34. Wendy Harries (Corporate Learning & Development Officer)
  35. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
7 Member Remuneration for Office/IT Support
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  2. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Diane Clements (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  6. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  7. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Rapi (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Webcast Finished