Schools and Learning Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Monday, 9th July 2018 at 2:00pm - Pembrokeshire County Council

Schools and Learning Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Monday, 9th July 2018 at 2:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
Welsh Agenda Items
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  3. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
3 21st Century Schools - English Medium Secondary School - Haverfordwest Site Selection
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  4. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  5. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  6. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  7. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  8. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  9. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  10. Andrew Nicholas - Archiect
  11. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  12. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  13. Andrew Nicholas - Archiect
  14. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  15. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  16. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  17. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  18. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Michael James (Independent Group)
  20. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  21. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  23. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  24. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  27. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  28. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  29. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  30. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  31. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  32. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  33. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  34. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  35. Cllr Vic Dennis (Labour Group)
  36. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  37. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  38. Cllr Ken Rowlands (Independent Group)
  39. Andrew Nicholas - Archiect
  40. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  41. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  42. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  43. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  44. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  45. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  46. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  47. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  48. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  49. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  50. Cllr Mike Stoddart (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  52. Cllr Michael Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  54. Nick Haggar - Legal Adviser
  55. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  56. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  57. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  58. Nick Haggar - Legal Adviser
  59. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  60. Nick Haggar - Legal Adviser
  61. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  62. Nick Haggar - Legal Adviser
  63. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  64. Nick Haggar - Legal Adviser
  65. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  66. Nick Haggar - Legal Adviser
  67. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  68. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  69. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  70. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  71. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  72. Nick Haggar - Legal Adviser
  73. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  74. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  75. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  76. Cannon Witt (Church in Wales Representative)
  77. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  78. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  79. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  80. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  81. Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
  82. Andrew Nicholas - Archiect
  83. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  84. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  85. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  86. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  87. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  88. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  89. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  90. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  91. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  92. Cllr Steve Yelland (Conservative Group)
  93. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  94. Cllr John Davies (Independent Group)
  95. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Mr Darren Thomas (Head of Infrastructure)
Head of Infrastructure
Pembrokeshire County Council