Licensing Committee
Tuesday, 24th July 2018 at 2:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Aaron Carey (Conservative Group)
  2. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
3 Minutes of previous meeting
4 Gambling Act 2005: Review of Gambling Policy January 2016
Share this agenda point
  1. Sarah Johns - Licensing
  2. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Sarah Johns - Licensing
  5. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  7. Sarah Johns - Licensing
  8. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  9. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  10. Sarah Johns - Licensing
  11. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  13. Sarah Johns - Licensing
  14. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  15. Sarah Johns - Licensing
  16. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  17. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  18. Sarah Johns - Licensing
  19. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  20. Sarah Johns - Licensing
  21. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  22. Sarah Johns - Licensing
  23. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
5 Introduction of a Film Authorisation Procedure Under the Licensing Act 2003
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  2. Sarah Johns - Licensing
  3. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Sarah Johns - Licensing
  6. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Aaron Carey (Conservative Group)
  8. Sarah Johns - Licensing
  9. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Sarah Johns - Licensing
  12. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Sarah Johns - Licensing
  15. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  16. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  17. Sarah Johns - Licensing
  18. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Sarah Johns - Licensing
  21. Cllr David Bryan (Conservative Group)
  22. Sarah Johns - Licensing
  23. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  24. Sarah Johns - Licensing
  25. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  27. Webcast Finished