Cabinet - Monday, 10th September 2018 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Cabinet
Monday, 10th September 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
2 Declarations of interest
Share this agenda point
3 Decisions of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
4 Notice of Motion relating to provision of Life Lessons for Pupils
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
5 Cabinet Forward Work Programme for next six months
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
6 Welsh Government Consultation on Subordinate Legislation Consolidation and Review - Consolidation of the Town and Country Planning (Use Classes) Order 1987 and Town and Country Planning (General Permitted Development) Order 1995
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
7 Former Ocky White Department Store
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  11. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  13. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  14. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  15. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  17. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
8 Withybush Food Park - Infrastructure
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
9 21st Century Schools Sir Thomas Picton School Site potential Compulsory Purchase Order
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
10 Food Development: Fees and Charges
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
11 Integrated Budget, Internal Control, Business Risk Management and Performance Report for Quarter 1 2018 -2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  11. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  12. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  14. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  16. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
12 Corporate Risk Register for 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
13 Town Centre Loan Fund
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
14 Appeals Process - Council Tax Premium for Long Term Empty Properties
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
15 Transformation Programme Board Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
16 Gypsy & Traveller Site Rents and Water (including Sewerage) Service Charge Policy 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Mr Andrew Davies-Wrigley (Housing Strategy Manager)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
17 Amending Eligibility Criteria for the Provision of Access Arrangements for Wheelchairs and Mobility Scooters in Residential Properties
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
18 Fire Safety Issues at Leasehold Flats
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Mrs Claire Incledon (Head of Legal and Democratic Services)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  7. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  8. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  10. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  11. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  12. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
19 Increase of Fees and Charges, Parc Gwyn Crematorium, Narberth
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  3. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
  9. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
20 Update on Review of Street Trading Policy, and Progress on Developing an Approach to Dealing with Service Providers
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
21 Second Homes Council Tax - 'Enhancing Pembrokeshire' Grant Amendment
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
22 Social Services Compliments and Complaints - Annual Report 2017-18
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
23 Annual Report of the Statutory Director for Social Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  5. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  6. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  7. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  8. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  9. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  11. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  13. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
24 Council Tax Exemption for Care Leavers
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
25 Play Sufficiency
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Hayli Gibson - Team Leader for Early Years
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
26 Cabinet Members Reports on their Portfolios
27 Exclusion of the Public
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Webcast Finished
Photograph of  Richard Brown (Head of Environmental Services and Public P
Head of Environmental Services and Public Protection
No profile image available for Mr Andrew Davies-Wrigley (Housing Strategy Manager)
Private Sector Housing and Housing Strategy Manager