Services Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Thursday, 13th September 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
4 Public Submission/Correspondence
Share this agenda point
5 Disabled Facilities Grants
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  2. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
7 Wales Audit Office Report : Overview and Scrutiny - Fit for the Future?
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  5. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  6. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  7. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  8. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
  10. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  13. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  14. Mr Nick Evans (Partnership and Scrutiny Support Manager)
8 National Performance Measures 2017-18
Share this agenda point
  1. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  2. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  4. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  7. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  9. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  10. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  14. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  15. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  16. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  17. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  21. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  22. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  23. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  26. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  27. Cllr Phillip Kidney (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  30. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  32. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  34. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  35. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr John Cole (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  38. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  39. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
9 Service Plan Monitoring - Quarter 1 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Simon Hancock (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Anthony Wilcox (Labour Group)
  7. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  12. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  14. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  15. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  16. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  18. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  21. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  25. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  27. Cllr Mark Carter (Conservative Group)
  28. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  30. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  31. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  32. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  33. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
10 Forward Work Programme 2018 - 19
Share this agenda point
  1. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  2. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  5. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  6. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  8. Cllr Timothy Evans (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Stephen Joseph (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  11. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Thomas Tudor (Labour Group)
  13. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr David Pugh (Independent Group)
  15. Lynne Richards - Overview and Scrutiny Coordinator
  16. Webcast Finished