Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Tuesday, 18th September 2018 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Tuesday, 18th September 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
1 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
3 Minutes of the previous meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
4 Public Submission / Correspondence
Share this agenda point
13 Local Safeguarding Data Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Anthony Maynard
  2. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  3. Anthony Maynard
  4. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  5. Anthony Maynard
  6. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  7. Anthony Maynard
  8. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  9. Anthony Maynard
  10. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  11. Anthony Maynard
  12. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  13. Anthony Maynard
  14. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  15. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  16. Anthony Maynard
  17. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  18. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  20. Anthony Maynard
  21. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  22. Anthony Maynard
  23. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  24. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  25. Anthony Maynard
  26. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  27. Anthony Maynard
  28. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  29. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  30. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  31. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  32. Anthony Maynard
  33. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  34. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  35. Anthony Maynard
  36. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  37. Anthony Maynard
  38. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  39. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  40. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  41. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  42. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  43. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  44. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  45. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  46. Cllr Tessa Hodgson (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  48. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  50. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  51. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  52. Anthony Maynard
  53. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  54. Anthony Maynard
  55. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
5 Wales Audit Office report: Overview and Scrutiny - Fit for the Future?
Share this agenda point
  1. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  5. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  7. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  8. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  10. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  14. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  15. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  16. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  18. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  19. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  20. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  22. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  23. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  25. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  27. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  28. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  29. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  30. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  31. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  32. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  33. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  34. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  35. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  36. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  37. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  38. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  39. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  40. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  41. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  42. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  43. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  44. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  45. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  46. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  48. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  50. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  52. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  53. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  54. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  55. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  56. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  57. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  58. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  59. Cllr Alison Tudor (Labour Group)
  60. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  61. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  62. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  63. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  64. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
6 Time to Change presentation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cathy Evans
  2. Richard Drummond
  3. Cathy Evans
  4. Richard Drummond
  5. Cathy Evans
  6. Richard Drummond
  7. Cathy Evans
  8. Richard Drummond
  9. Cathy Evans
  10. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  11. Cathy Evans
  12. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  13. Cathy Evans
  14. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  15. Cathy Evans
  16. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  17. Cathy Evans
  18. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  19. Cathy Evans
  20. Richard Drummond
  21. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  23. Cathy Evans
  24. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  25. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  26. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  27. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  28. Richard Drummond
  29. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  30. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  31. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  32. Richard Drummond
  33. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  35. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  36. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  37. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  38. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  39. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  40. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  41. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  42. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  43. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  44. Richard Drummond
  45. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  46. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  47. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  48. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  49. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  50. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  51. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
7 Audit and Risk Service Review
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  4. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  5. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  7. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  8. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  11. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  13. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  15. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  17. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  18. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
8 Budget Monitoring Report - Quarter 1 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  2. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  7. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  9. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  10. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  11. Cllr Reg Owens (Independent Group)
  12. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  15. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  16. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  17. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  18. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  19. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  20. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  21. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  22. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  23. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  25. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  26. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  27. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  28. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  29. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  30. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  31. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  32. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  33. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  34. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  35. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  36. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  37. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  38. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
9 Corporate Risk Register 2018/19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
10 Draft Improvement Review 2017/18
Share this agenda point
  1. Dan Shaw
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Dan Shaw
  4. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
11 Transformation Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  4. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  9. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  11. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  12. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  14. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  15. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Stanley Hudson (Conservative Group)
  17. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  19. Cllr Michael Williams (Plaid Cymru Group)
  20. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
12 Notice of Motion on Voting Age
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  2. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  6. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  7. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  10. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
14 Forward Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  2. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  3. Cllr Michael John (Independent Group)
  4. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  5. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  6. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  8. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  10. Ms. Claire George (Scrutiny Support Coordinator)
  11. Cllr Jacob Williams (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr David Howlett (Conservative Group)
  13. Cllr Brian Hall (Independent Group)
  14. Webcast Finished
Slide selection