Cabinet - Monday, 8th October 2018 at 10:00am - Pembrokeshire County Council

Cabinet
Monday, 8th October 2018 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
2 Declarations of interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
3 Decisions of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
4 Notice of Motion relating to votes at 16
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  11. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  13. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  14. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  16. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  17. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  18. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
5 Voluntary Early Retirement Scheme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  7. .Cathy Evans
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  10. .Cathy Evans
  11. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  12. .Cathy Evans
  13. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  14. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  17. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
6 Review of the Cabinet Scheme of Delegation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  8. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  9. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  11. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
7 National Performance Measures (Public Accountability Measures) 2017-18
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Mrs Kate Evan-Hughes (Director for Children and Schools)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  8. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  10. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  11. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  12. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  13. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  14. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  15. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  16. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
8 Pembrokeshire County Council - Improvement Review 2017-18
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  2. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  3. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  11. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  12. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
9 Rights of Way Improvement Plan for Pembrokeshire 2018-2028
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Matt Cloud
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  6. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  8. Michelle Webber
  9. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
10 Local Development Plan: Annual Monitoring Report 2017-18
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
11 Long Course Weekend
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  6. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  7. Dr Steven Jones (Director of Community Services)
  8. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  9. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  11. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  12. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  14. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  16. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  17. Cllr Cris Tomos (Plaid Cymru Group)
  18. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  19. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  20. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  21. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  22. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  23. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  24. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  25. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  27. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  28. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  29. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  30. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  31. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  32. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  33. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  34. Miss Claire Jones (Monitoring Officer)
  35. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  36. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  37. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
12 Newport Parrog Coastal Protection Scheme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
13 Peer Review of Pembrokeshire Economic Regeneration Function
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  5. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  8. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  11. Mr Ian Westley (Chief Executive)
  12. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  13. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  14. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  15. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
14 Transformation Programme Board Minutes - 6 September 2018
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr Pat Davies (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
15 Welsh Church Act Fund Applications
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
16 Data Protection Policy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  2. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  3. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  4. Cllr Phil Baker (Not affiliated to any Group)
  5. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  10. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  11. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  12. Mr Jonathan Griffiths (Director of Social Services)
  13. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  14. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  15. Mr Jonathan Haswell (Director of Resources)
  16. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  18. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Ms. Joanne Hendy (Governance, Complaints & Information Manage
  20. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  22. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  23. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
17 Former Ocky White Department Store
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Miller (Labour Group)
  2. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  3. Cllr David Lloyd (Not affiliated to any Group)
  4. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  5. Cllr Bob Kilmister (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  7. Cllr Neil Prior (Not affiliated to any Group)
  8. Cllr David Simpson (Not Affiliated to Any Group)
  9. Webcast Finished